Search Trains
PDRD/Pindra Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDRD/Pindra Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
17 Trains / 74 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PDRD   Filters   Dep: PDRD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRBSB401:15-UMB216:25-15h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+36UMB423:00+1:3020h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBTP005:55-UMB603:45-21h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40-UMB702:10-19h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+1:11UMB202:03+1:4717h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPDRD009:11-UMB604:35+1:2619h 24m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 877 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB809:27+1:36UMB202:55+2:4717h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:29UMB203:15+3:3215h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+0UMB204:10+1:0815h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+34UMB205:40+2:1514h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45-UMB*207:55-16h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:00UMB112:50+1:0716h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+44UMB212:50+1:0016h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20-UMB214:50-17h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:40UMB112:50+3:0114h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+12UMB616:05+1:3817h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+34UMB215:15+4:1115h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr

74 ΣChains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:01NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +18h 20m-5:39UMB??23:50+923h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+31NDLSArr /Dep +211h 5m+0UMB??14:40+2413h 43m24
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+31NDLSArr /Dep +263h 40m+0UMB??17:15+4116h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07-NDLSArr +33/Dep +25h 30m-31UMB621:35-20h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1049 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS401:07-NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 15m-31UMB618:07-17h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +07h 5m-42UMB??20:18+1419h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +263h 15m-16UMB??17:15+4115h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23544
--
Σ Sealdah Una Himach...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +203h 5m-22UMB??16:25+5315h 8m12
S      
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+36NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:061h 50m+14UMB??15:45+1:1814h 18m15
  TW FS
987 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+36NDLSArr +52/Dep +161h 14m-36UMB??15:15+813h 48m9
  T  F 
993 kmGopal*^-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB001:40+31NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 35m-37UMB718:50+1317h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40+31NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 55m-39UMB621:35+2919h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB001:40+31NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 35m-41UMB720:18+1418h 38m-21
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +23h 45m-42UMB??18:07-116h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+26NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +2:443h 20m+1:03UMB??16:47+3:3214h 50m5
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:061h 40m+30UMB??15:45+1:1813h 48m23
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +06h 40m-44UMB??20:18+1418h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+26NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +06h 40m-1:41UMB??20:18+1418h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+26NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +223h 55m-1:19UMB??20:10+4018h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+26NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +262h 50m-1:15UMB??17:15+4115h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+26NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +23h 45m-1:39UMB??18:07-116h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +262h 10m-1:56UMB??17:15+4114h 43m0
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +23h 5m-2:20UMB??18:07-115h 35m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +45h 0m-2:18UMB??18:50+1316h 18m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 20m-2:20UMB??21:35+2919h 3m8
 MT TF 
1049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +06h 0m-2:22UMB??20:18+1417h 46m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+26CNBArr +2:10/Dep +515h 55m-1:19UMB??05:05+1:4224h 15m-2
  T   S
960 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+35BINAArr +58/Dep +181h 40m-40UMB??08:55+1:3927h 50m22
S T  F 
1437 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+42NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +13h 45m-4:40UMB??23:50+918h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS005:20+42CNBArr +2:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-69h 15m34
S T TF 
1421 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+42CNBArr +2:53/Dep +2:472h 10m-6UMB??02:35+3:0621h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS005:20-NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +02h 10m-4:41UMB221:58-16h 38m-21
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:09SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50UMB??20:50+4:1738h 30m6
 M     
1571 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS207:00+4:29MURIArr +4:44/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:46UMB702:35-67h 35m53
S T  F 
1994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:20GZBArr +5:08/Dep 1h 8m+0UMB??00:45+3317h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB907:38+2:23CNBArr +2:36/Dep +02h 0m-2:36UMB205:05+1:4345h 27m-18
no arr/dep
1463 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +24/Dep +291h 5m+5UMB??06:50+2:2023h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:31/Dep +03h 40m-2:31UMB??05:05+1:4319h 58m2
     F 
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:31/Dep +514h 0m-1:40UMB??05:05+1:4219h 58m5
  T    
989 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB409:45+4CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:064h 35m-1:50UMB706:50+2:2069h 5m14
     F 
1740 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB409:45-CNBArr +2:56/Dep +2:174h 40m-39UMB708:30-46h 45m13
     F 
1740 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB409:45+4CNBArr +2:56/Dep +01h 55m-2:56UMB205:05+1:4343h 20m-18
no arr/dep
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+13CNBArr +2:16/Dep +02h 15m-2:16UMB??05:05+1:4318h 58m-3
   W F 
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+1:51LKOArr +1:44/Dep +24h 5m-1:42UMB??09:07+3921h 22m-4
 M W   
883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+4NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 5m-1:29UMB??09:55+619h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+1:27LKOArr +1:49/Dep +22h 10m-1:47UMB??09:07+3917h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29UMB??09:55+618h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29UMB??09:55+718h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+54MTJArr +3:32/Dep +1:112h 10m-2:21UMB??15:45+1:1823h 5m20
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+29DLIArr +2:57/Dep +29h 45m-2:55UMB??21:35+2928h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+29DLIArr +2:57/Dep +01h 15m-2:57UMB??09:55+616h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+29DLIArr +2:57/Dep +12h 20m-2:56UMB??11:15+1918h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+37NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +445h 0m-1:43UMB??12:55+4419h 30m-10
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+37NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +02h 50m-2:27UMB??09:55+616h 30m-24
SMT TFS
986 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+37NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +03h 10m-2:27UMB??10:28+117h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
986 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+37NDLSArr +2:27/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1116h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...MGS??17:25+37NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +116h 20m-2:26UMB??23:50+930h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
986 kmgopalkumar791-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45+8JHSArr +1:34/Dep 50m+0UMB718:30+1:5672h 45m43
S  WT  
1233 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+24NDLSArr +2:37/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10+1116h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+24NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +02h 40m-2:37UMB??09:55+616h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+57NDLSArr /Dep +215h 0m+0UMB??14:40+2418h 53m14
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03UMB??10:28+113h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +055m-3:03UMB??09:55+612h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+1:08NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +01h 15m-2:49UMB??10:28+113h 31m-2
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+1:08NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +055m-2:49UMB??09:55+612h 58m-4
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^~-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:03/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m29
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+10NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +213h 15m-1:19UMB??14:40+2417h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:46NDLSArr +6:02/Dep +222h 55m-5:40UMB??20:10+4021h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+3NDLSArr +56/Dep +22h 15m-54UMB??18:07-119h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24UMB??12:55+4414h 20m12
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
23517
--
Σ Sealdah Fazilka We...MGS??23:17+37DLIArr +3:25/Dep +142h 15m-3:11UMB??18:15+2718h 58m4
  T    
981 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB023:58-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0UMB720:18-20h 20m-13
  T   S
991 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB023:58-GZBArr /Dep +92h 38m+0UMB621:35-21h 37m-1
  T   S
1034 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+22GZBArr +1:11/Dep +92h 38m-1:02UMB??21:35+2921h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.