Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 16 22:32:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

PPLI/Pipli to LXR/Lunseriya
61 Trains / 0 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 27 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LXR to PPLI
Filters
Dep: PPLI
Arr: LXR

Fastest Train: Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express: 1h 8m: 76 km

Slowest Train: Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger: 5h 50m: 161 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance trains between PPLI/Pipli and LXR/Lunseriya

15046
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
NER
JAM
1
00:09
-
WKR
2
02:59
-
2h 50m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
126 km
45 km/hr
09480
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special
COVU
WR
KNLS
0
00:30
-
RJT*
0
04:45
-
4h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
26 km/hr
05046
Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special
COVR
NER
JAM
0
01:15
-
WKR
0
04:22
-
3h 7m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
41 km/hr
59548
Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
Pass
WR
KNLS
0
01:28
-
LXR
2
07:18
-
5h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
161 km
28 km/hr
59552
Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
KNLS
0
01:28
-
RJT*
2
05:00
-
3h 32m
7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
31 km/hr
19568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
02:49
-
RJT
1
05:20
-
2h 31m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
34 km/hr
22908
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
HAPA*
1
03:15
-
RJT
1
04:23
-
1h 8m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
76 km
67 km/hr
19202
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
03:17
-
RJT
1
05:20
-
2h 3m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
41 km/hr
09204
Porbandar - Secunderabad Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
03:18
-
RJT
0
05:15
-
1h 57m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
43 km/hr
09568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
03:18
-
RJT
0
05:15
-
1h 57m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
43 km/hr
22960
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
SF
WR
JAM*
1
04:45
-
WKR
2
06:55
-
2h 10m
4
SM WTFS
II
2S
CC
FC
PQWL
126 km
58 km/hr
02960
Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special
COVR
WR
JAM*
0
04:45
-
WKR
0
06:45
-
2h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
126 km
63 km/hr
22962
Hapa - Surat InterCity Express
SF
WR
HAPA*
1
04:55
-
WKR
2
06:55
-
2h 0m
2
  T    
II
2S
CC
FC
 
118 km
59 km/hr
12477
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
JAM*
1
05:15
-
WKR
2
07:31
-
2h 16m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
56 km/hr
12475
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
HAPA*
1
05:30
-
WKR
2
07:31
-
2h 1m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
118 km
58 km/hr
59504
Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
PPLI
1
06:00
-
LXR
1
11:02
-
5h 2m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
156 km
31 km/hr
16337
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
Exp
SR
JAM
1
06:25
-
RJT
3
08:19
-
1h 54m
1
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
44 km/hr
04679
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
COVR
NR
JAM*
0
08:15
-
WKR
2
10:18
-
2h 3m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
62 km/hr
04677
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
COVR
NR
HAPA*
1
08:30
-
WKR
2
10:18
-
1h 48m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
118 km
66 km/hr
06337
Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special
COVR
SR
JAM
0
09:09
-
RJT
0
11:00
-
1h 51m
1
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
46 km/hr
22905
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
SF
WR
JAM
1
09:45
-
RJT
1
12:39
-
2h 54m
1
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
 
85 km
29 km/hr
16734
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
JAM
1
10:17
-
WKR
2
13:08
-
2h 51m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
126 km
44 km/hr
19575
Okha - Nathdwara Express
Exp
WR
JAM
1
10:17
-
WKR
2
13:22
-
3h 5m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
126 km
41 km/hr
59212
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
PPLI
1
10:31
-
RJT*
4
13:40
-
3h 9m
8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
106 km
34 km/hr
12905
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
JAM
1
10:33
-
RJT
1
12:39
-
2h 6m
1
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
40 km/hr
09205
Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
11:23
-
RJT
0
13:00
-
1h 37m
1
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
52 km/hr
06734
Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special
COVR
SR
JAM
0
11:23
-
WKR
0
13:53
-
2h 30m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
126 km
51 km/hr
18402
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
JAM
2
11:24
-
RJT
1
13:24
-
2h 0m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
42 km/hr
19565
Uttaranchal Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
11:24
-
RJT
1
13:24
-
2h 0m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
42 km/hr
02905
Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
11:33
-
RJT
0
13:00
-
1h 27m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
58 km/hr
09565
Uttaranchal Weekly Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
12:38
-
RJT
0
14:35
-
1h 57m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
43 km/hr
09523
Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
12:48
-
RJT
0
14:45
-
1h 57m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
43 km/hr
02946
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
KNLS
0
13:03
-
WKR
2
16:15
-
3h 12m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
48 km/hr
19218
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM*
3
13:55
-
WKR
2
16:07
-
2h 12m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
126 km
57 km/hr
05635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special
COVR
NFR
JAM
0
14:15
-
RJT
0
15:50
-
1h 35m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
53 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JAM
1
14:28
-
RJT
1
16:30
-
2h 2m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
42 km/hr
22946
Saurashtra Mail (PT)
SF
WR
KNLS
1
15:21
-
WKR
2
18:50
-
3h 29m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
44 km/hr
22969
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
JAM
1
16:20
-
RJT
2
18:25
-
2h 5m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
41 km/hr
09069
Okha - Varanasi Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
16:44
-
RJT
0
18:28
-
1h 44m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
49 km/hr
09520
Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special
COVR
WR
PPLI
1
17:55
-
WKR
0
22:37
-
4h 42m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
 
148 km
31 km/hr
19263
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
17:58
-
WKR
2
20:15
-
2h 17m
2
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
126 km
55 km/hr
19269
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
17:58
-
WKR
2
20:15
-
2h 17m
2
    TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
126 km
55 km/hr
19210
Okha - Bhavnagar Express
Exp
WR
PPLI
1
18:01
-
WKR
2
22:00
-
3h 59m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
148 km
37 km/hr
22924
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
JAM*
2
20:00
-
WKR
0
22:19
-
2h 19m
2
S T T  
SL
3A
 
126 km
55 km/hr
09124
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
JAM*
0
20:00
-
WKR
0
22:08
-
2h 8m
2
S T  F 
SL
3A
 
126 km
59 km/hr
19578
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM*
1
21:00
-
RJT
3
22:36
-
1h 36m
1
     FS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
53 km/hr
19262
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JAM
1
21:01
-
RJT
3
22:36
-
1h 35m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
53 km/hr
09262
Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
COVR
WR
JAM
0
21:07
-
RJT
0
22:50
-
1h 43m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
49 km/hr
08402
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express Special
COVR
ECoR
JAM
2
21:20
-
RJT
1
23:05
-
1h 45m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
48 km/hr
09578
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)
COVR
WR
JAM*
0
21:20
-
RJT
0
22:50
-
1h 30m
0
     FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
56 km/hr
02908
Hapa - Madgaon SF Special
COVR
WR
HAPA*
0
21:40
-
RJT
0
22:50
-
1h 10m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
76 km
65 km/hr
09239
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
HAPA*
0
21:55
-
WKR
0
23:55
-
2h 0m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
118 km
59 km/hr
19573
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
JAM
1
22:03
-
RJT
1
23:50
-
1h 47m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
85 km
47 km/hr
09263
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT)
COVR
WR
JAM
0
22:10
-
WKR
??
00:26
-
2h 16m
2
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
56 km/hr
09269
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
22:10
-
WKR
0
00:26
-
2h 16m
2
    TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
56 km/hr
22939
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
HAPA*
1
22:25
-
WKR
2
00:42
-
2h 17m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
118 km
52 km/hr
19252
Okha - Somnath Express
Exp
WR
JAM
1
22:37
-
RJT
2
00:45
-
2h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
85 km
40 km/hr
09252
Okha - Somnath Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
22:48
-
RJT
??
00:40
-
1h 52m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
45 km/hr
09537
Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
23:30
-
RJT
0
01:03
-
1h 33m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
55 km/hr
09036
Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Special
COVR
WR
JAM
0
23:48
-
WKR
0
02:36
-
2h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
126 km
45 km/hr
19016
Saurashtra Express
Exp
WR
JAM
1
23:51
-
WKR
2
02:17
-
2h 26m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
PQWL
126 km
52 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy