Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Dec 12 08:18:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MZP/Mirzapur
23 Trains / 2 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MZP to PNBE
Filters
Dep: PNBE
Arr: MZP

Fastest Train: Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT): 4h 13m: 265 km

Slowest Train: Barauni - Gondia Express: 9h 48m: 422 km

Shortest Route: 274.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Gaya  
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
PNBE
4
00:55
-
MZP
3
06:35
-
5h 40m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
275 km
48 km/hr
15547
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
PNBE
0
00:55
-
MZP
3
06:35
-
5h 40m
1
  T    
Unreserved
 
275 km
48 km/hr
15483
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
PNBE
4
01:20
-
MZP
3
07:00
-
5h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
275 km
48 km/hr
12487
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
DNR
6
05:43
-
MZP
3
10:32
-
4h 49m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
265 km
55 km/hr
22487
Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
SF
NR
DNR
6
05:43
-
MZP
3
10:32
-
4h 49m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
265 km
55 km/hr
15563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
PNBE
3,4
10:05
-
MZP
3
15:23
-
5h 18m
3
     F 
Unreserved
 
275 km
52 km/hr
15955
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
PNBE
4,5
12:50
-
MZP
3
17:52
-
5h 2m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
275 km
55 km/hr
15231
Barauni - Gondia Express
Exp
ECR
HJP
3
13:05
-
MZP
2
22:53
-
9h 48m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
422 km
43 km/hr
15646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
PNBE
4
13:35
-
MZP
3
18:52
-
5h 17m
6
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
275 km
52 km/hr
12520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
DNR
6
13:42
-
MZP
3
18:05
-
4h 23m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
265 km
60 km/hr
12335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
PNBE
4
14:00
-
MZP
3
18:50
-
4h 50m
6
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
275 km
57 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
PNBE
4
14:00
-
MZP
3
18:52
-
4h 52m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
275 km
56 km/hr
22948
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
PNBE
4
14:15
-
MZP
3
19:17
-
5h 2m
6
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
RLWL
275 km
55 km/hr
20801
Magadh Express
SF
SER
PNBE
2,3
17:25
-
MZP
3
23:07
-
5h 42m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
275 km
48 km/hr
12393
Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)
SF
ECR
PNBE
4,5
18:10
-
MZP
3
23:24
-
5h 14m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
275 km
52 km/hr
22405
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
PNBE
4,6
18:55
-
BDL
3
23:42
-
4h 47m
8
  T T S
3A
PQWL
282 km
59 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
DNR*
5
20:10
-
MZP
3
00:25
-
4h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
265 km
62 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
PNBE
4
20:20
-
MZP
3
00:55
-
4h 35m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
275 km
60 km/hr
22351
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
DNR
6
20:37
-
MZP
3
00:50
-
4h 13m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
265 km
63 km/hr
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
Exp
ER
PNBE
4
21:25
-
MZP
3
03:43
-
6h 18m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
275 km
44 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
DNR
6
22:40
-
MZP
3
02:56
-
4h 16m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
265 km
62 km/hr
12150
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DNR*
5
22:55
-
MZP
3
03:53
-
4h 58m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
265 km
53 km/hr
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
PNBE*
4
23:55
-
MZP
3
05:38
-
5h 43m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
275 km
48 km/hr

2 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Gaya  
20763
--
Σ Garhwa road- Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi at Chopan, UP] ΣChain
PNBE
19:30
-
CPU
Arr /Dep
1h 12m
+0
CAR
10:40
-
15h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
520 km
25255
Σ Pnbe pnp CDG klk chain ΣChain
PNBE
23:15
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
MZP
07:35
-
8h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
360 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy