Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ammi Jaan khti thi Railfanning se bada koi dharm nhi hota or koi Railfan chhota nhi hota - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 18:50:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PCZ/Pocharam to WP/Wangapalli
31 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: WP to PCZ
Filters
Dep: PCZ
Arr: WP

Fastest Train: Satavahana SF Express: 2h 10m: 143 km

Slowest Train: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special: 5h 36m: 249 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PCZ/Pocharam and WP/Wangapalli

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Warangal   Akola  
12749
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
SF
SCoR
DKJ
1
00:26
-
ZN
1
02:43
-
2h 17m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
143 km
63 km/hr
12709
Simhapuri SF Express
SF
SCR
KMT
2
00:40
-
SC*
5
05:40
-
5h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
249 km
50 km/hr
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KMT
0
00:48
-
ZN
1
03:29
-
2h 41m
3
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
166 km
62 km/hr
12763
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KMT
2
00:52
-
ZN
1
03:39
-
2h 47m
5
S TWT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
60 km/hr
07201
Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
KMT
0
00:52
-
BG
0
04:15
-
3h 23m
4
 M     
Unreserved
 
203 km
60 km/hr
07105
Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
DKJ
0
00:52
-
BG
0
04:35
-
3h 43m
4
 M     
Unreserved
 
180 km
48 km/hr
12737
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
DKJ
1
00:55
-
ALER
1
03:26
-
2h 31m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
157 km
62 km/hr
12727
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KMT
2
01:15
-
SC
9
05:05
-
3h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
249 km
65 km/hr
57626
Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Pass
SCR
PCZ
1
02:17
-
WP
1
07:19
-
5h 2m
18
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
175 km
35 km/hr
12775
Cocanada AC SF Express
ACSF
SCoR
KMT
2
02:20
-
SC
5
06:45
-
4h 25m
1
 M W F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
249 km
56 km/hr
12783
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express
ACSF
SCR
KMT
2
02:40
-
MLY
2
07:02
-
4h 22m
2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
244 km
56 km/hr
12759
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
DKJ
1
03:00
-
SC
7,8
07:15
-
4h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
227 km
53 km/hr
12739
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
GR
SCR
KMT
2
03:41
-
SC*
9
08:10
-
4h 29m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL
249 km
56 km/hr
08407
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Summer AC Special
ACExp
ECoR
KMT
0
04:10
-
SC*
0
09:00
-
4h 50m
2
     F 
3A
 
249 km
52 km/hr
08501
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCoR
KMT
2
06:24
-
SC*
0
12:00
-
5h 36m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
249 km
45 km/hr
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KMT
2
06:34
-
SC
10
11:30
-
4h 56m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
249 km
51 km/hr
12713
Satavahana SF Express
SF
SCoR
DKJ
1
08:05
-
ZN
1
10:15
-
2h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
 
143 km
66 km/hr
17201
Golconda Express
Exp
SCoR
DKJ
1
08:55
-
ALER
1
11:39
-
2h 44m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
 
157 km
58 km/hr
02783
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KMT
0
09:22
-
SC*
0
14:00
-
4h 38m
1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
54 km/hr
17208
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
DKJ
2
12:18
-
SC
6
16:25
-
4h 7m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
227 km
55 km/hr
17206
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCoR
DKJ
1
12:18
-
SC
6
16:25
-
4h 7m
3
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
227 km
55 km/hr
18645
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
KMT
2
12:30
-
ALER
2
15:37
-
3h 7m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
58 km/hr
07059
Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KMT
2
14:40
-
ZN
0
17:10
-
2h 30m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
 
166 km
66 km/hr
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCoR
DKJ
1
15:25
-
ALER
1
18:23
-
2h 58m
10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
RLWL
157 km
53 km/hr
17213
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
Exp
SCoR
KMT
2
15:25
-
SC
5,9
20:10
-
4h 45m
2
 MTWT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
249 km
52 km/hr
18503
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCoR
KMT
2
16:32
-
SC
9
21:20
-
4h 48m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
249 km
52 km/hr
18111
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
KMT
2
16:55
-
MLY
2
21:45
-
4h 50m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
244 km
50 km/hr
12705
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
SF
SCR
DKJ
1
17:39
-
ALER
1
20:19
-
2h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
157 km
59 km/hr
11303
Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
Exp
CR
DKJ
2
18:05
-
BG
1
21:09
-
3h 4m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
180 km
59 km/hr
07608
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KMT
0
23:30
-
MJF
3
05:05
-
5h 35m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
253 km
45 km/hr
17025
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
Exp
SCR
PCZ
1
23:40
-
ZN
1
02:34
-
2h 54m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
150 km
52 km/hr

4 ΣChains between PCZ/Pocharam and WP/Wangapalli

Xfer Stations: Amla   Warangal   Akola  
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain
DKJ
16:50
-
AMLA
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
MJF
21:44
-
76h 54m
7
no arr/dep
3129 km
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain
KMT
03:20
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 4m
+0
SC
09:00
-
5h 40m
7
 MT   S
240 km
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain
KMT
01:40
-
WL
Arr /Dep
2h 54m
+0
SC
09:00
-
7h 20m
2
S      
240 km
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Express ΣChain
KMT
17:56
-
AK
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
MJF
19:51
-
25h 55m
7
 M     
1164 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy