Search Trains
PHN/Pokhrayan ▼
×
DGA/Dighwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHN/Pokhrayan to DGA/Dighwara
50 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGA⇒PHN   Filters   Dep: PHN   Arr: DGA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between PHN/Pokhrayan and DGA/Dighwara

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRORAI100:43+1:41RJPB*117:05+2:5516h 22m8
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
 734 km45 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRORAI100:48+1:13RJPB*117:05+4516h 17m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km43 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRORAI100:48-SEE017:05-16h 17m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL721 km44 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+26SEE1,213:28+5911h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+51PWS210:50+2:508h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+3:01SEE213:53+4:3511h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:33DNR116:58+5:1412h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:19DNR116:58+4:4712h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
22532Mathura - Chhapra Ex...SFNERCPA205:40+1:38CPR*015:50+2:0610h 10m13
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL531 km52 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+59DNR119:55+2:1314h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:06DNR119:55+3:2714h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:39PNBE214:45+3:278h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:17PNBE115:00+3:198h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:55PPTA214:45+4:318h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:18PPTA2,314:45+4:208h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:24PPTA2,314:45+3:288h 30m2
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPHN106:35+1:13SEE219:43+2:4813h 8m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 641 km49 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA211:40+8HJP4,502:08+1:0914h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km42 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+42SEE203:03+1:2614h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL686 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:17PPTA222:10+3:369h 10m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERORAI113:23+1:26CPR*004:40+2615h 17m8
      S
Unreserved
 635 km42 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+1:04DNR122:10+4:158h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+33SEE201:52+2:0512h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 575 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:17PPTA223:20+5:389h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55+50PPTA223:20+4:089h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:40DNR123:57+6:058h 37m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPA316:25+9CPR*008:40+2216h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL548 km34 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRPHN116:25+1:08DGA207:43+1:5315h 18m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 610 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERGOY218:18+1:26NEO105:36+5:1511h 18m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 547 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+24DNR1,203:49+3:058h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+37PNBE104:30+3:259h 25m2
 M W   
II
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:07PNBE006:05+5:0910h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+11PNBE110:45+1:2815h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+38PNBE010:45+2:0515h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:06PNBE106:05+3:5710h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRPHN120:15+1:32SEE214:33+1:0018h 18m23
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
 651 km36 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+13SEE1,207:16+1:5610h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+1:52PNBE206:45+2:5410h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25HJP208:13+2:3611h 18m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+18PPTA104:20+127h 10m3
SMTWTFS
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+8PNBE104:45-37h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+17RJPB*106:00-38h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+25DNR105:28+1:087h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:36DNR105:28+4:127h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+31RJPB*207:35+229h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:35DGA210:25+2:5911h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 552 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+52DNR107:13+1:488h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPHN123:20+56PNBE010:45+1:3311h 25m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL617 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+1:12DGA214:44+1:5015h 9m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 620 km41 km/hr

35 ΣChains between PHN/Pokhrayan and DGA/Dighwara

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 55m-1:07PNBE??11:50+1210h 20m9
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +92h 40m-1:08DNR??11:43+1:1110h 13m19
S      
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +1:043h 15m-13DNR??12:26+1:4810h 56m23
S      
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+36LJNArr +1:02/Dep +112h 0m-51DGA??13:48+5712h 8m4
 MTW FS
559 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:01MGSArr +3:48/Dep +1:043h 0m-2:44DNR??12:26+1:4810h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+15GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SEE??22:05+4717h 20m-36
    T  
582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...PHN??06:35+1:25LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1DNR??22:10+2:2215h 35m-34
    T  
651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...PHN??06:35+1:25LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58DNR??01:01+1:2218h 26m17
  T TF 
633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...PHN??06:35+1:25GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4715h 30m-38
    T  
641 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...PHN??06:35+1:18GKPArr +1:57/Dep +202h 5m-1:37CPR??21:30+3114h 55m-18
   W   
587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...PHN??06:35+1:07GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1:362h 25m-8SEE??22:05+2:1215h 30m-3
      S
641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...PHN??06:35+1:07GKPArr +1:44/Dep +201h 50m-1:24CPR??21:30+3114h 55m-6
      S
587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...PHN??07:45+1:21GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15SEE??22:05+4714h 20m0
 M  T  
641 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+2LJNArr +43/Dep +1:452h 50m+1:02DNR??22:10+2:2213h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:00+1:00MGSArr +1:43/Dep +2:011h 25m+18DNR??21:00+2:3910h 0m28
SMTWTFS
549 kmBye CRB^~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:00+1:00ALDArr +1:10/Dep +232h 20m-47SEE??02:13+2815h 13m11
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +232h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2815h 13m9
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...ORAI??11:07+1:07LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29HJP??03:03-115h 56m-5
  T    
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+7LJNArr +25/Dep 2h 20m+0DGA??03:05+1615h 40m21
SMTWTFS
559 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ORAI??12:36+1:07LJNArr +55/Dep +1:021h 40m+7HJP??04:28+5615h 52m1
      S
688 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ORAI??12:36+1:07LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48SEE??05:00+2116h 24m36
      S
683 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...ORAI??13:18+1:19LKOArr +2:15/Dep +374h 10m-1:38PWS??06:48+1:0917h 30m6
 M     
684 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+6LKOArr +40/Dep +1:021h 15m+22HJP??04:28+5612h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30DNR??11:43+1:1115h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06PWS??15:04+1:0318h 59m4
     F 
553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08DGA??15:05+2:3419h 0m7
     F 
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +258h 5m-2:41CPR??18:35+3122h 30m14
     F 
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +171h 47m-3:59PNBE??10:00+1113h 55m12
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +112h 42m-4:05PRBZ??10:36+2614h 31m4
    T  
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40MGSArr +4:34/Dep +431h 0m-3:51PWS??06:48+1:0910h 43m8
    T  
552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56PWS??06:48+1:0910h 43m-2
   W   
552 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37PWS??15:04+1:0318h 59m2
   W   
552 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+38DOSArr +1:14/Dep +302h 31m-44PNBE??10:00+1113h 0m21
S T T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+38SSMArr +1:10/Dep +23h 4m-1:08PWS??10:37+1:2413h 37m8
S T T  
590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:44MGSArr +3:06/Dep +1:251h 25m-1:41DNR??09:12+1:539h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.