Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jan 18 19:43:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

PHN/Pokhrayan to DGA/Dighwara
55 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 6 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DGA to PHN
Filters
Dep: PHN
Arr: DGA

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna): 6h 35m: 559 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express: 19h 48m: 807 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance trains between PHN/Pokhrayan and DGA/Dighwara

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
14006
Lichchavi Express (PT)
Exp
NR
CNB
5
00:20
-
DGA
2
14:41
-
14h 21m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
620 km
43 km/hr
15708
Amrapali Express
Exp
NFR
CNB
9
00:30
-
DGA
2
12:49
-
12h 19m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
556 km
45 km/hr
19313
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
WR
ORAI
1
00:40
-
PNBE*
3,5,7
15:00
-
14h 20m
6
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
691 km
48 km/hr
19321
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
Exp
WR
ORAI
1
00:40
-
PNBE*
3,5
15:50
-
15h 10m
7
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
732 km
48 km/hr
19305
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ORAI
1
00:40
-
HJP
2
17:05
-
16h 25m
9
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
726 km
44 km/hr
20502
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
CNB
3,4
00:40
-
PPTA
2
07:40
-
7h 0m
1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 
555 km
79 km/hr
12554
Vaishali SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
9
02:30
-
SEE
2
13:43
-
11h 13m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
579 km
52 km/hr
12562
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
4
02:40
-
SEE
2
13:58
-
11h 18m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
578 km
51 km/hr
20802
Magadh Express
SF
SER
CNB
5
03:45
-
PNBE
1
12:40
-
8h 55m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
63 km/hr
13238
Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
Exp
ECR
CNB
9
05:05
-
PNBE*
5,7
19:30
-
14h 25m
15
 M   FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
43 km/hr
13240
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ECR
CNB
9
05:05
-
PNBE*
5
19:30
-
14h 25m
10
S TWT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
584 km
41 km/hr
15657
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
CNB
5,6
05:25
-
PNBE
1,2
14:20
-
8h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
559 km
63 km/hr
22450
New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
CNB
7
05:35
-
PPTA
2
13:55
-
8h 20m
2
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
555 km
67 km/hr
14038
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
CNB
7
05:35
-
PPTA
2,3
13:55
-
8h 20m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
555 km
67 km/hr
14620
Tripura Sundari Express
Exp
NR
CNB
6
05:40
-
PPTA
2,3
13:55
-
8h 15m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
67 km/hr
13414
Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
ER
CNB
6,7
05:50
-
PNBE
2
20:55
-
15h 5m
24
S T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
584 km
39 km/hr
13484
Farakka Express (via Ayodhya Cantt.)
Exp
ER
CNB
6,7
05:50
-
PNBE
2
20:55
-
15h 5m
26
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
625 km
41 km/hr
22532
Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
NER
CPA
2
06:00
-
CPR*
4
17:05
-
11h 5m
14
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
528 km
48 km/hr
12522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
SF
ECR
PHN
1
06:23
-
SEE
2
20:28
-
14h 5m
14
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
638 km
45 km/hr
19615
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
CPA
2
11:40
-
HJP
4,5
02:05
-
14h 25m
10
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
610 km
42 km/hr
19053
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
WR
CNB
5
11:50
-
HJP
4,5
02:45
-
14h 55m
8
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
598 km
40 km/hr
15102
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
ORAI
1
12:42
-
CPR*
4,5
08:30
-
19h 48m
13
     F 
2S
 
807 km
41 km/hr
12506
North East Express
SF
NFR
CNB
4,5,6
13:35
-
PPTA
1
21:45
-
8h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
68 km/hr
12396
Ziyarat Express
SF
ECR
CNB
4,6
14:05
-
PNBE
3
22:30
-
8h 25m
4
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
66 km/hr
15270
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Exp
ECR
CNB
5
14:15
-
SEE
2
01:53
-
11h 38m
9
S      
2S
 
575 km
49 km/hr
12488
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
CNB
6,7
14:30
-
PPTA
2
23:20
-
8h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
FC
1A
GNWL
555 km
63 km/hr
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
CNB
5
15:10
-
PNBE
1
00:40
-
9h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
559 km
59 km/hr
09447
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special
Hms
WR
CNB
0
15:25
-
PNBE*
0
00:30
-
9h 5m
1
    T  
SL
3A
 
559 km
61 km/hr
11123
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Exp
NCR
PHN
0
16:02
-
DGA
2
07:26
-
15h 24m
19
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
610 km
40 km/hr
09465
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special
Hms
WR
CNB
0
16:45
-
CPR
0
04:50
-
12h 5m
3
      S
SL
3A
 
539 km
45 km/hr
15084
Utsarg Express
Exp
NER
CPA
2
17:35
-
CPR*
4
08:35
-
15h 0m
26
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
545 km
36 km/hr
12274
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
CNB
4
17:40
-
PNBE
1
00:50
-
7h 10m
1
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
559 km
78 km/hr
22466
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express
SF
NR
CNB
4,6
17:40
-
PNBE
0
00:50
-
7h 10m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
559 km
78 km/hr
22460
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
CNB
0
17:40
-
PNBE
0
00:50
-
7h 10m
4
 M     
SL
3A
 
559 km
78 km/hr
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ECR
CNB
8,9
18:15
-
SEE
2
05:24
-
11h 9m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
579 km
52 km/hr
02570
New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special
Hms
ECR
CNB
4
18:20
-
CPR
4
04:30
-
10h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
525 km
52 km/hr
12368
Vikramshila Express (PT)
SF
ER
CNB
5
18:30
-
PNBE
1,2,3
02:10
-
7h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
559 km
73 km/hr
12947
Azimabad Express (PT)
SF
WR
CNB
4
18:55
-
PNBE*
1
04:10
-
9h 15m
5
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
559 km
60 km/hr
15633
Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Exp
NFR
CNB
5
18:55
-
PNBE
??
04:00
-
9h 5m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
558 km
61 km/hr
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
CNB
5,4
18:55
-
PNBE
1
04:00
-
9h 5m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
559 km
61 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
CNB
9
19:10
-
PNBE
1
10:10
-
15h 0m
6
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
42 km/hr
15667
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
CNB
9
19:10
-
PNBE
1
10:10
-
15h 0m
6
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
42 km/hr
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
CNB
5
19:35
-
PNBE
1,2
05:40
-
10h 5m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
55 km/hr
19165
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PHN
1
20:45
-
SEE
2
14:53
-
18h 8m
21
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
651 km
36 km/hr
12424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
Raj
NR
CNB
5,6
21:10
-
PPTA
2
04:20
-
7h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
555 km
77 km/hr
12306
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Raj
ER
CNB
4,5
21:40
-
PNBE
1
04:15
-
6h 35m
2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
85 km/hr
22412
Arunachal AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
CNB
9
21:45
-
HJP
2
08:35
-
10h 50m
4
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
581 km
54 km/hr
12310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
CNB
4,5
22:00
-
PNBE
1
04:40
-
6h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
84 km/hr
12436
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
CNB
4
22:20
-
PNBE
1
05:50
-
7h 30m
7
  T   S
3A
RLWL
559 km
74 km/hr
22406
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
CNB
4
22:20
-
PNBE
0
05:50
-
7h 30m
9
 M W F 
3A
RLWL
559 km
74 km/hr
12236
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
CNB
4
22:20
-
PNBE
0
05:40
-
7h 20m
4
    T  
SL
3A
 
559 km
76 km/hr
12394
Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
4
22:44
-
PNBE
2,3
06:40
-
7h 56m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
559 km
70 km/hr
12304
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
CNB
5
23:05
-
PNBE
1
06:50
-
7h 45m
5
S  WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
559 km
72 km/hr
22198
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
SF
NCR
PHN
1
23:21
-
PNBE
2,3
10:10
-
10h 49m
5
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
614 km
57 km/hr
02564
New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special
Hms
ECR
CNB
7
23:55
-
CPR
4
10:10
-
10h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
525 km
51 km/hr

20 ΣChains between PHN/Pokhrayan and DGA/Dighwara

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
2800
Σ Punerath Super ΣChain
ORAI
09:10
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
5h 25m
+0
HJP
04:30
-
43h 20m
4
no arr/dep
687 km
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain
PHN
00:37
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
5h 15m
+0
SEE
21:40
-
45h 3m
3
   W   
638 km
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain
CNB
01:45
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
5h 35m
+0
SEE
21:40
-
43h 55m
-27
   W   
993 km
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via lucknow ΣChain
ORAI
09:10
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
HJP
05:23
-
44h 13m
32
   W   
687 km
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna-Rajgir Express ΣChain
ORAI
10:55
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
PNBE
07:05
-
44h 10m
10
 M     
830 km
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow Barauni chain ΣChain
CNB
11:25
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
DGA
03:01
-
15h 36m
17
SMTWTFS
559 km
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain
CNB
19:35
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
7h 10m
+0
DGA
15:03
-
43h 28m
5
no arr/dep
565 km
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain
CNB
19:35
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
8h 50m
+0
CPR
18:35
-
47h 0m
13
no arr/dep
654 km
20490
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehanabad, Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Bhabua-Patna at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain
CNB
21:00
-
DOS
Arr /Dep
2h 18m
+0
PNBE
10:00
-
37h 0m
22
S T T  
1081 km
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Sasaram-Patna Pass at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain
CNB
21:00
-
SSM
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
SCY
10:44
-
37h 44m
14
S T T  
1048 km
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain
PHN
06:23
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
CPR
21:40
-
39h 17m
-6
   W   
584 km
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 12492/jammu-Muzaffarpur at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain
PHN
21:00
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
8h 20m
+0
SEE
19:10
-
46h 10m
-1
no arr/dep
638 km
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain
PHN
21:00
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
10h 55m
+0
CPR
21:40
-
24h 40m
2
     F 
584 km
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
CNB
19:35
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
PNBE
10:00
-
38h 25m
12
    T  
1106 km
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
CNB
19:35
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
PNBE
11:30
-
39h 55m
7
    T  
1106 km
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra SF express ΣChain
CNB
02:00
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
DGA
13:46
-
35h 46m
2
SMT TF 
855 km
25153
--
Σ New Delhi - Ara / Buxar / Danapur T-18 ΣChain
CNB
10:10
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
23h 40m
+0
DNR
18:00
-
55h 50m
24
S TW FS
539 km
25189
Σ Vande bharat ballia chain ΣChain
CNB
10:10
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
22h 35m
+0
DGA
19:00
-
56h 50m
29
S TW FS
555 km
25257
--
Σ Umb dli section to pnbe ΣChain
CNB
13:55
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
PNBE
05:15
-
39h 20m
-12
SMTWTFS
1101 km
25940
Σ New Delhi to Patna (xfer @ Ranchi) ΣChain
CNB
21:00
-
RNC
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
PNBE
22:19
-
25h 19m
9
S T T  
1311 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy