Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya ( ...ExpNFRBJE000:10+36SGUJ013:40+1213h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km44 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRASN502:00+48NJP112:40+5510h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km49 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRASN602:00+1:06SGUJ013:40+1:4211h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km45 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRASN507:55+21NJP1A19:10+1211h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km46 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRASN507:55+32NJP019:10+2411h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km46 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRASN516:30+33NJP*604:50+1812h 20m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL546 km44 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRASN518:07+1:21NJP305:30+1:3611h 23m5
S      
RLWL519 km46 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRASN3,520:20+24NJP107:45+4211h 25m3
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRASN5,623:45+52NJP110:05+1:2610h 20m4
      S
II3A2A
PQWL519 km50 km/hr

17 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +13h 20m-1:20NJP??18:15+3318h 9m-1
  T    
773 kmHarsh*^~-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+1:16MGSArr +1:20/Dep +01h 58m-1:20NJP??20:55+2:3520h 25m9
 M     
1054 kmVinay Kumar~-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...DHN??03:25+45BWNArr +41/Dep +64h 13m-35NJP??18:55+5115h 30m-28
  T T S
636 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...DHN??03:25+45BWNArr +41/Dep +131h 56m-28NJP??18:15+3314h 50m-19
  T  F 
635 kmHarsh*^~-
12375
--
Σ DHN NJP Σ...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep 3h 50m+0NJP??22:25+3216h 30m6
 MTWTFS
825 kmAtharva49^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +261h 25m-3NJP??21:25+5214h 40m23
S    F 
825 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DHN??07:00+1:15HWHArr +1:12/Dep 4h 5m+0NJP??01:40+1718h 40m-36
SMTWTFS
825 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...ASN??08:20+1:52HWHArr +1:43/Dep +512h 55m-52SGUJ??00:10+2:2215h 50m-6
   W   
774 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep 3h 15m+0NJP101:40-16h 35m3
  TW FS
832 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +511h 50m-1:06SGUJ000:10-63h 5m21
no arr/dep
840 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN210:35-KOAAArr +29/Dep 1h 40m+0NJP006:20-19h 45m-67
SMTWTFS
831 kmxxx-
12377
Σ PNBE NJP ]...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep 50m+0NJP??22:25+3211h 38m-5
 MTWTFS
767 kmAtharva49^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...DHN??11:20+3:12BWNArr +3:45/Dep 3h 17m+0NJP??01:40+1714h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
637 km~-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...ASN??12:15+15KIULArr +25/Dep +88m-17NJP??03:30+1715h 15m6
  T    
723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...DHN??12:45+4:14SDAHArr +3:57/Dep 4h 40m+0NJP??08:00+2219h 15m-5
 M     
839 kmShomnath-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...ASN??13:25+44MKAArr +47/Dep +186h 44m-29SGUJ??12:50+3123h 25m1
   W   
652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +04h 45m-1:48NJP??07:45+4518h 4m-14
S   T  
772 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.