Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
69 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 639.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Kanpur Central => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

69 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Tundla   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+1:23GZB011:07+1:4410h 55m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRALD100:28+7NDLS*1407:40+177h 12m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRALD100:45+5:43NDLS*6,711:50+5:5411h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRALD200:55+1:09ANVT*108:20+2:387h 25m2
  T   S
3A
RLWL622 km84 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRALD200:55+4:10ANVT*1,308:20+5:087h 25m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL622 km84 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRALD2,301:25+1:54GZB411:20+2:529h 55m1
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL610 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRALD301:25+1:47GZB011:20+1:519h 55m1
 M     
GNWL610 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERALD201:25+1:56ANVT*411:50+2:2110h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km60 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERALD601:45+22GZB011:30+429h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL610 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+56GZB313:54+4612h 4m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+32GZB013:54+3912h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km53 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERALD002:30-ANVT*013:45-11h 15m1
S      
3A2A
GNWL622 km55 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERALD102:46+31NDLS*1610:00+327h 14m1
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERALD102:46+13NDLS*1610:00+157h 14m1
 M     
2A
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRALD102:56+41NDLS*1510:20+437h 24m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL635 km86 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERALD103:45+1:05NDLS*1310:50+2:067h 5m1
  TW  S
3A
GNWL635 km90 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRALD703:50+2:25GZB3,411:45+4:597h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL610 km77 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD104:18+3:00NDLS*1213:00+5:428h 42m1
S   T  
II
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD2,304:18+3:34NDLS*1013:00+6:218h 42m1
   W   
II
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERALD204:20+1:47ANVT*1,,211:20+3:017h 0m1
S      
CC
3A
RLWL622 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERALD104:25+1:31NDLS*1213:00+5:088h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km74 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD004:25+2:35ANVT*2,312:50+6:228h 25m1
      S
II
RLWL622 km74 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRALD604:25+2:01ANVT*112:50+5:578h 25m3
 M     
II
GNWL622 km74 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD104:40+1:23ANVT*413:55+3:559h 15m1
 M  T S
II
RLWL622 km67 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD304:40+3:18ANVT*413:55+5:399h 15m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD205:15+3:11TKJ119:25+6:0914h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL645 km46 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRALD007:00+7:19ANVT*016:30+5:519h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERALD207:55+1:48ANVT*217:05+4:079h 10m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRALD207:55+1:52NDLS*1317:05+4:289h 10m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km69 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD308:55+2:14GZB321:45+2:0412h 50m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL610 km48 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10+2:10GZB220:35+4:1311h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km53 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-GZB020:35-11h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL610 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+52GZB320:00+1:2310h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL610 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+2:02GZB320:57+3:3611h 17m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km59 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRALD309:45+2:29GZB518:45+4:509h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL610 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRALD211:20+1:58ANVT*120:50+3:019h 30m1
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD211:55+2:37GZB320:20+5:048h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km72 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD211:55-GZB020:20-8h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL610 km72 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+1:52GZB303:50+2:2513h 35m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km46 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPFM114:19+1:07GZB503:23+3:1413h 4m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km47 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRALD*114:45+11HPU000:05+2:049h 20m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km65 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRALD*115:20+38GZB023:48+3:448h 28m5
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL610 km72 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+2:10GZB304:00+3:0612h 30m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+1:01GZB304:00+2:0812h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+1:36GZB304:00+2:5612h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+56GZB305:20+1:2412h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km49 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+3GZB306:00+3413h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+1:34GZB204:23+1:3511h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km54 km/hr
14163Sangam ExpressExpNCRALD*117:45+48HPU405:50+1:5212h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km51 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+16DLI1306:20+1:4012h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+38DLI1206:20+2:1112h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPFM118:12+48HPU407:35+1:0913h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km46 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPFM118:12-HPU007:35-13h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL618 km46 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRALD719:15+1:36GZB404:05+3:538h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km69 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD119:25+1:12GZB205:10+3:079h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL610 km63 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD319:50+1:16GZB303:30+2:257h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km80 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRALD2,320:00+1:34NDLS*604:40+2:458h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
04043Gaya - Anand Vihar (...ExpNRALD??20:00+2:53ANVT*005:10+3:279h 10m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERJNH020:05+47NDLS*1606:05+3:2610h 0m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL694 km69 km/hr
22433Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRJNH020:07+1:05GZB006:40-10h 33m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
 669 km63 km/hr
12427Rewa - Anand Vihar T...SFNRALD320:43+21GZB406:05+339h 22m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL610 km65 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+45ANVT*110:15+4412h 50m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+1:04GZB409:43+1:0812h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km52 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+6GZB407:37+5810h 10m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL606 km60 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRSLN321:27+39GZB407:37+1:1910h 10m4
SM W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km60 km/hr
12417Prayagraj Express (P...SFNCRALD*121:30+0GZB4,5,606:13+218h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km70 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD321:45+1:22NDLS*15,1606:05+3:488h 20m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL635 km76 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERALD622:30+21NDLS*1008:10+319h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km66 km/hr
12275Allahabad - New Delh...DrntNCRALD*122:40+0NDLS*706:25+167h 45m1
S T T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km82 km/hr

10 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Tundla   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN??12:05+47LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9GZB??02:05+1:3014h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
627 kmMohd Arif-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +484h 35m-2:06GZB??02:05+1:3013h 15m5
     F 
609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +81h 30m-2:46GZB??21:33+198h 43m-24
     F 
609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...ALD??12:50+1:23TDLArr +4:08/Dep +226h 5m-3:46GZB??04:45+115h 55m-12
     F 
609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+39SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0GZB??06:18+615h 23m9
SMTWTFS
820 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+39MBArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42GZB??03:05+1012h 10m6
SMTWTFS
606 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+1:25LKOArr /Dep +92h 5m+0DLI??07:05+1:3213h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...PBH??18:32+52LKOArr +48/Dep +91h 5m-39DLI??07:05+1:3212h 33m7
SMTWTFS
681 kmMohd Arif-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+59MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03NZM??11:46+5416h 51m14
 M WTF 
659 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...PFM??21:20+7JHSArr +1:31/Dep +3950m-52NZM??14:15+5816h 55m28
  T  FS
806 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.