Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 839.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m25
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m24
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35-CDG203:00-17h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km50 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30-UMB202:55-15h 25m20
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL773 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53-UMB203:15-13h 22m7
  T   S
II2A
RLWL773 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05-CDG*309:25-19h 20m39
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL887 km46 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRALD*114:45-UMB005:05-14h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRALD*115:20-UMB004:00-12h 40m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL828 km65 km/hr

45 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD??00:28-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??12:55-12h 27m11
   W   
844 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??20:10-19h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
901 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20-MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0UMB??04:35-27h 15m65
SMTWTFS
1062 kmsvmicse-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CDG??19:05-17h 20m4
SMTWTFS
879 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PBH??01:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??20:18-18h 28m-14
S  W   
864 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50-GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0UMB??21:35-19h 45m-2
S  W   
882 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50-GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0UMB??21:35-19h 45m-2
      S
882 kmSBG Loop~-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD??02:46-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB??14:40-11h 54m22
S TWTFS
833 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??17:15-14h 29m-5
S TWTFS
833 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UMB??21:35-18h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
896 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD??02:56-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CDG??19:05-16h 9m-13
SMTWTFS
878 kmxxx-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??16:47-13h 2m4
  T    
833 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45-SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??20:50-41h 5m8
 M     
1714 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0UMB??20:18-16h 33m-12
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UMB??20:10-16h 25m-2
  TW  S
901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??17:15-13h 30m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CDG??19:05-15h 20m-6
  TW  S
878 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0UMB??23:50-20h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
834 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD??07:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??23:50-15h 55m-23
S T TF 
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CDG??22:45-14h 50m-22
  T TF 
878 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05-BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB??08:55-24h 50m18
S T  F 
1294 kmCheetah*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40-CNBArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??05:05-19h 25m-20
   W   
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0UMB??00:45-15h 0m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??05:05-16h 30m-5
   W F 
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50-CNBArr /Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??06:50-18h 0m12
     F 
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50-CNBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??05:05-16h 15m-20
     F 
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...PBH??16:22-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB??09:55-17h 33m-8
SMT TFS
863 kmxxx-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45-MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0UMB??21:35-27h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25-DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0UMB??21:35-26h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
892 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25-DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??09:55-14h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0UMB??11:15-15h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??12:55-17h 5m-13
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??09:55-14h 5m-27
SMT TFS
833 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CDG??11:05-15h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
878 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10-14h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...ALD??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 16h 20m+0UMB??23:50-28h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
833 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD??20:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10-14h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD??20:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??09:55-13h 55m-11
SMT TFS
834 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0CDG??11:05-13h 35m3
SMTWTFS
879 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...PRG??21:40-JHSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??18:30-20h 50m30
  T  FS
1007 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD??21:45-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??14:40-16h 55m13
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD??22:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CDG??11:05-12h 25m3
S T T  
879 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD??22:40-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0UMB??09:55-11h 15m0
S T T  
834 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD??22:40-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0UMB??09:55-11h 15m0
no arr/dep
834 kmAtharva45^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD??22:40-NDLSArr /Dep 11h 5m+0UMB??20:18-21h 38m0
S T T  
834 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.