Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to KSRA/Kasara
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+36IGP300:20+321h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40-KSRA009:08+2424h 28m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1233 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40-IGP008:30+1220h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+58IGP309:05+3520h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02-IGP009:43-520h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1219 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+6IGP011:03+1219h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERPRG215:37+30KSRA016:03+1:1924h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1247 km51 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+0IGP418:30+5223h 45m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRCOI318:45-IGP†013:45-1319h 0m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1219 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+5IGP312:33+2017h 3m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1227 km72 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+33IGP420:08+2424h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+1:15IGP017:00+5320h 45m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+0IGP??17:00+3920h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+15IGP??17:00+2020h 45m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:18IGP018:33+1621h 25m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-IGP018:33-21h 25m12
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1227 km57 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:00IGP018:33+5119h 3m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km64 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+37ETArr +36/Dep +1:584h 50m+1:22IGP??01:03+1:1524h 1m1
  T    
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +15h 10m-1:13IGP??05:10+028h 8m-9
  T    
1609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +241h 0m-50IGP??02:55+725h 53m4
  T    
1609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +61h 45m-1:08IGP??03:40+026h 38m10
  T    
1609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +05h 30m-1:14KSRA??09:33+1732h 31m16
  T    
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+37ETArr +36/Dep +1:0211h 5m+26IGP??06:43+5229h 41m3
  T    
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:47CNBArr +2:58/Dep +371h 45m-2:21IGP??01:03+1:1523h 38m6
 M     
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...PBH??01:50+4JHSArr +1:12/Dep +313h 55m-41IGP??06:43+5228h 53m14
  T T  
1464 kmMohd Arif-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+58NGPArr +2:06/Dep +12h 20m-2:05IGP??05:10+026h 50m-8
   W   
1602 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+0NGPArr +1:10/Dep +12h 20m-1:09IGP??05:10+026h 45m-2
      S
1602 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+31CNBArr +33/Dep +3750m+4IGP??01:03+1:1522h 17m3
S TWTFS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+13CNBArr +20/Dep +3750m+17IGP??01:03+1:1522h 17m5
 M     
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+1:24TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07IGP??18:13+1338h 13m20
   W   
2290 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:20NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 10m-1:57IGP??05:10+024h 30m-3
  T T  
1609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+33TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16IGP??02:10+442h 55m36
SMTWTFS
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:32/Dep +495h 17m-1:43IGP??09:20+1:2525h 15m-5
   W   
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...PRG??15:00+1:38STAArr +2:27/Dep +1:223h 20m-1:05IGP??14:40+1:4923h 40m5
     F 
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
6383
--
Σ Allahabad-Satna-Va...ALD??17:10+48STAArr +21/Dep +302h 40m+9IGP??18:40+725h 30m-5
      S
1226 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...PBH??19:10+15BPLArr +1:33/Dep +1:082h 25m-25IGP??00:43+4029h 33m85
 M W  S
1464 km~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:16CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59IGP??01:18+1:3129h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1413 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50-ETArr +1:23/Dep +441h 10m-39IGP??16:25+1:0119h 35m-3
S TW FS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50-ETArr +1:09/Dep +441h 10m-25IGP??16:25+1:0119h 35m-6
 M  T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +59/Dep +112h 56m-48IGP??06:43+5231h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1776 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.