Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
NHN/Nigohan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to NHN/Nigohan
38 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHN⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: NHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and NHN/Nigohan

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPRG*000:30+17NHN106:04+165h 34m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 158 km28 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRPBH201:45+43LKO*605:40+263h 55m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+7LKO505:40+63h 50m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+1:01LKO705:40+333h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERPBH201:50+1:01LKO5,605:40+1:093h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+47LKO4,505:40+363h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRALD1002:40+43LKO*208:50+466h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL232 km38 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPRG103:18-NHN106:35-3h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
 159 km48 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG203:18+29NHN106:35+483h 17m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km48 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG303:18+57NHN106:35+1:233h 17m10
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km48 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRALD704:15-RBL*308:20-4h 5m3
S   T  
IISL3A
RLWL154 km38 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRPBH*304:35+2NHN107:05+252h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km55 km/hr
74201Pratapgarh - Lucknow...DEMUNRPBH*305:00+0NHN108:54-3h 54m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km35 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPRG106:13+11BCN208:57+232h 44m7
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL147 km54 km/hr
54293Pratapgarh - Lucknow...PassNRPBH*306:35+7NHN110:50+1:054h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km32 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH207:38+26LKO*311:25+93h 47m5
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km46 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRPBH209:25+1:14NHN113:21+2:183h 56m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km35 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+2:45LKO413:15+1:593h 35m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+2:10BCN213:44+2:402h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km56 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+40BCN214:38+1:112h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km45 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-BCN214:38-2h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
 126 km45 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRALD1013:10+8LKO*018:40-15h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL232 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+1:38LKO517:20+2:133h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km50 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRPRG*015:05+3:21NHN122:17+3:017h 12m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 190 km26 km/hr
14209Prayag - Lucknow Int...ExpNRPRG*115:40+1NHN118:06+312h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL159 km65 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+56BCN118:46+1:062h 24m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL126 km52 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+4BCN119:59+202h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 126 km42 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPRG117:53+38BCN121:32+333h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL147 km40 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPRG117:53-BCN121:32-3h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL147 km40 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH118:32+58BCN120:37+1:162h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL126 km60 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+30LKO322:35+1:033h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 173 km51 km/hr
14201Jaunpur - Rae Bareli...ExpNRPBH219:25+24RBL*121:40+32h 15m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km42 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+54LKO400:05+1:433h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km51 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:25+46LKO701:20+193h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+43LKO701:20+123h 55m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+1:09LKO301:20+413h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km44 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPRG*322:15+14NHN104:42+186h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL190 km29 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+51LKO305:00+425h 22m4
S T T  
IISL
2A
PQWL226 km42 km/hr

12 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and NHN/Nigohan

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+0MGSArr +5/Dep +182h 27m+13LKO??15:40+3914h 20m46
SMTWTFS
444 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+0MGSArr +5/Dep +474h 27m+42LKO??18:10+1:4016h 50m23
SMTWTFS
485 kmmvbprasad15-
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+1:40CNBArr +2:47/Dep +54h 30m-2:42LJN??09:45+548h 20m-2
 M     
267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:40CNBArr +2:47/Dep +91h 10m-2:38LKO??07:00+195h 35m5
 M     
267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:40CNBArr +2:47/Dep +63h 10m-2:41LJN??08:40+357h 15m10
 M     
267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+35CNBArr +37/Dep +01h 30m-37LJN??07:40+114h 54m-9
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD102:56+32CNBArr +30/Dep +01h 15m-30LJN007:40+1128h 44m-19
 M     
706 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+57CNBArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10LJN??07:40+113h 55m-12
  T    
267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+3:07CNBArr +4:23/Dep +351h 25m-3:48LKO??09:15+1:015h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+11BSBArr +23/Dep +1:043h 25m+41LKO??18:10+1:4013h 55m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+20GKPArr +57/Dep +181h 45m-39LKO??03:00+816h 15m-9
     F 
596 kmxxx-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27-BSBArr +2:00/Dep +103h 30m-1:50LKO??09:50+3712h 23m-1
      S
440 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.