Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1410.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BBS113:45+1526h 5m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BBS013:45+1226h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0BBS115:25+4626h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRPDY*218:35+0BBS*118:35+4524h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km59 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+14BBS*218:35+623h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1389 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+4BBS218:55+4324h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVM118:55+12BBS1,618:55+524h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1389 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+0BBS021:20+2:1426h 5m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km54 km/hr

51 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+33MSArr -13/Dep +04h 15m+13BBS??04:40+1827h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+33MSArr -13/Dep +162h 0m+29BBS??02:35+3925h 40m9
  TW   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM502:10+13MSArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3BBS204:40+1826h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +303h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1827h 55m5
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3924h 25m11
  TW   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1826h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BBS??02:35+1624h 25m7
    TFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2327h 55m7
    T  
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +271h 15m+0BBS??02:35+4224h 25m18
 M     
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +224h 45m+0BBS??06:05+327h 55m19
   W   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2727h 55m19
S    F 
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+3129h 5m1
   W   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+15MSArr +3/Dep +03h 20m-3BBS??04:40+1826h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+19MSArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1BBS??04:40+1826h 10m-13
 M   F 
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+19MSArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BBS??04:40+1826h 10m0
      S
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0BBS204:40+1826h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +94h 5m+9BBS006:05+2351h 25m7
   W   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +1135m+11BBS102:35+1647h 55m7
   WTF 
1385 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM103:10+7MSArr +2/Dep +02h 40m-2BBS204:40+1825h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM103:10+7MSArr +2/Dep +93h 55m+7BBS006:05+2350h 55m2
   W   
1385 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14BBS??04:40+1825h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:06TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BBS??09:40+2430h 20m0
no arr/dep
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +223h 35m+8BBS??06:05+326h 45m9
   W   
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +302h 40m+16BBS??06:05+1826h 45m-5
  T    
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+14MSArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1BBS??04:40+1825h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+14MSArr +1/Dep +302h 20m+29BBS??06:05+1826h 30m3
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+11MSArr +3/Dep +302h 10m+27BBS??06:05+1826h 15m5
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+20MSArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4BBS??06:05+2326h 0m3
    T  
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+20MSArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BBS??04:40+1824h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1384 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +055m-1BBS204:40+1824h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1384 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +92h 10m+8BBS206:05+2749h 30m14
    T S
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +222h 10m+21BBS106:05+349h 30m14
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +92h 10m+8BBS006:05+2349h 30m2
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+10MSArr +5/Dep +221h 40m+17BBS??06:05+325h 5m6
   W   
1385 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+10MSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4BBS??06:05+2325h 5m-6
    T  
1385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17BBS??10:40+3125h 30m18
   W   
1426 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr +3/Dep +212h 55m+18BBS??15:40+830h 30m39
   W   
1454 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+30MSArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19BBS??11:20+425h 30m-8
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+30MSArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17BBS??13:45+827h 55m-1
    T  
1384 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+30BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15BBS??10:40+3124h 50m3
    T  
1388 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+30BZAArr +35/Dep +212h 55m-14BBS??15:40+829h 50m24
    T  
1416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+6MSArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8KUR313:15+2325h 20m12
 M     
1365 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+6MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9BBS213:45+825h 50m8
    T  
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+10MSArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0BBS??18:55+1228h 30m-5
 M     
1389 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -13/Dep +23h 35m+15BBS??20:30+3629h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -13/Dep +12h 20m+14BBS??18:55+2327h 40m8
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BBS??20:30+3627h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1385 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BBS??18:55+2325h 40m-33
    T  
1389 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BBS??18:55+1225h 40m-33
 M     
1389 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+14MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BBS??20:30+3625h 35m19
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +342h 20m+40BBS??02:35+4229h 45m27
S      
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.