Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  New Delhi/NDLS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: NDLS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Dadar   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY to Chennai Egmore/MS
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06092Velankanni - Chennai...VM00:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS03:05
16184Uzhavan ExpressVM00:55
IISL3A
2A
MS*04:30
07059Velankanni - Secunde...VM01:00
SL3A
CGL02:35
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...VM01:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*04:15
56101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...VM01:10
IISL
MS*04:15
16860Mangaluru Central - ...VM01:30
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*04:45
12654Rock Fort (Malai Kot...VM01:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*04:40
16176Karaikkal - Chennai ...VM02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:15
16186Velankanni - Chennai...VM02:10
IISL3A
MS*05:15
12638Pandian SF Express (...VM02:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:25
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...VM02:30
IISL
3A2A
MS*05:45
16182Silambu Express (PT)VM02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:45
16180Mannai ExpressVM02:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:55
12662Pothigai SF Express ...VM03:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:05
16102Boat Mail (Rameswara...VM03:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:25
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...VM03:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:45
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...VM03:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:55
22662Sethu SF ExpressVM04:05
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:05
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...VM04:15
IISL
3A2A
CGL06:20
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...VM04:20
IISL3A
MS*07:20
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...VM04:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:50
16724Ananthapuri Express ...VM05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*08:20
06088Velankanni – Chennai...VM05:05
IISL3A
MS08:00
06086Velankanni - Chennai...VM05:05
SL
3A2A
MS*08:05
82648Velankanni - Chennai...VM05:05
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:05
56860Villupuram Tambaram ...VM*05:30
Unreserved
TBM*08:40
16116Puducherry - Chennai...PDY*05:35
II2S
MS*09:30
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM05:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS08:50
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...VM05:50
IISL
3A2A
MS08:50
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...VM08:25
II
MS*11:25
22403Puducherry - New Del...PDY*09:10
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40
12606Pallavan Superfast E...VM09:25
II2SCC
MS*12:20
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...VM09:50
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40
12636Vaigai SF ExpressVM11:55
II2SCC
MS*14:40
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...VM12:25
IISL
3A2A
MS15:00
56042Puducherry - Tirupat...PDY*13:20
Unreserved
CGL17:30
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...VM14:15
SL
CGL15:45
16854Cholan ExpressVM14:25
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*17:45
56038Puducherry - Chenna...PDY*15:15
Unreserved
MS*20:10
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...VM15:45
IISL
3A2A
CGL17:30
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...VM16:25
IISL
3A2A
MS19:25
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...VM17:15
II2SSL
3A2A
MS*20:35
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...VM17:15
II2S
MS*20:35
06026Tiruchchirappalli - ...VM18:20
IISL
3A2A
MS*21:10
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...PDY*18:35
II
MS22:05
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VM18:55
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...VM18:55
IISL
3A2A
MS21:50
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...VM18:55
IISL3A
2A1A
MS22:05
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...VM18:55
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
06010Puducherry - Santrag...PDY*19:15
IISL
3A2A
MS23:15
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...VM23:50
IISL
3A2A
CGL01:50
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...VM23:50
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...VM23:50
SL
3A2A
MS*03:45

Chennai Egmore/MS to New Delhi/NDLS
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS*05:1516031Andaman ExpressNDLS23:00
IISL3A
MAS*06:1012611Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A
MAS*06:1012433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*06:4012269Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
MS09:0512651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512641Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A1A
MAS09:4512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
MS13:0022403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*19:1512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS06:30
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:0012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*07:05
IISL3A2A1A

38 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Dadar   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...VM??01:10-MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??10:35-33h 25m-3
 M   F 
2334 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??10:35-32h 25m-4
 M   F 
2334 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??10:25-32h 15m-1
      S
2334 kmDK-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??20:40-42h 30m12
 M  T  
2335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??10:25-32h 15m0
      S
2335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??10:35-32h 25m-3
 M   F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...VM??02:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??20:40-42h 20m14
 M  T  
2334 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...VM??02:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??10:35-32h 15m-1
 M   F 
2334 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...VM??02:30-MSArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??10:35-32h 5m-15
 M   F 
2335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...VM??02:40-MSArr /Dep 45m+0NZM??10:35-31h 55m-3
 M   F 
2335 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...VM??02:40-MSArr /Dep 15m+0NZM??10:25-31h 45m0
      S
2335 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...VM??02:40-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NZM??20:40-42h 0m12
 M  T  
2335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...VM??03:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??20:40-41h 20m2
 M  T  
2335 kmDB*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VM??03:35-MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??20:40-41h 5m10
 M  T  
2334 kmxxx-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...VM??11:55-MSArr /Dep 7h 20m+0NDLS??07:05-43h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2342 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...VM??14:25-MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??06:30-40h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2342 kmBMTIR*^~-
1650
Σ Puducherry - NewDe...PDY??15:15-MSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??07:05-39h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2380 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VM??17:15-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??07:05-37h 50m-31
SMTWTFS
2343 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.