Search Trains
PUU/Punalur ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUU/Punalur to MDU/Madurai Junction
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒PUU   Filters   Dep: PUU   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 223.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Virudunagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUU/Punalur and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+14MDU111:05+248h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL366 km42 km/hr
56732Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*107:00+1MDU*010:45+23h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km46 km/hr
56734Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*112:00+0MDU*415:45+03h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km46 km/hr
56736Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*115:40+1MDU*619:35-83h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km44 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRPUU*115:50+1MDU*3,406:30-414h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL411 km28 km/hr
16182Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRSCT*316:00+0VPT??18:20+172h 20m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 130 km56 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSCT*118:15+0MDU121:15+133h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL174 km58 km/hr

12 ΣChains between PUU/Punalur and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8774
Σ sencottai-howrah c...SCT??06:45+1TENArr -1/Dep +1555m+16MDU??12:45+156h 0m6
      S
237 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...QLN??09:30+8NCJArr +25/Dep +25h 20m-23MDU??23:45+1014h 15m5
SMTWT S
367 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...QLN??12:15+15CBEArr +21/Dep 23h 35m+0MDU??00:05-35h 50m3
SMTWTFS
662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN112:30+37TVCArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15MDU123:00+1610h 30m2
 MT TFS
366 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9375
Σ Sengottai-chennai ...SCT??15:20+0TENArr -13/Dep +340m+16MDU??21:10-15h 50m2
     F 
237 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10824
Σ Sengottai - Newdel...SCT??15:20+0TENArr -13/Dep +263h 35m+39MDU??00:10+198h 50m5
   W F 
237 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18372
--
Σ Tenkasi to Bangalo...SCT??15:20+0TENArr -13/Dep +103h 15m+23MDU??23:45+108h 25m4
SMTWTFS
237 kmdanishld-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??16:10+1:08KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54MDU??23:00+1630h 50m-6
S    F 
359 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+1:16TENArr +37/Dep +81h 20m-29MDU??02:10+219h 0m-19
S      
364 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+14EDArr +12/Dep +3845m+26MDU??07:20+3513h 40m19
SMTWTFS
649 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+14EDArr +12/Dep +461h 45m+34MDU??08:00+3214h 20m33
S  WT  
649 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...QLN??19:00+27NCJArr +31/Dep +630m-25MDU??02:10+217h 10m-34
     F 
366 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.