Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Tamil Nadu Express - எங்கள் உயிர் துடிப்பு - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Fri May 20 06:48:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68 Trains / 2 ΣChains

35 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 5 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CSMT to PUNE
Filters
Dep: PUNE
Arr: CSMT

Fastest Train: Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express: 2h 12m: 120 km

Slowest Train: Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT): 4h 35m: 183 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 Long-Distance trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  
22193
Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)
SF
NCR
PUNE
4
00:25
-
PNVL
7
02:45
-
2h 20m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
120 km
51 km/hr
01401
Pune - Jaipur Humsafar Special Fare Summer Special
Hms
CR
PUNE*
0
00:30
-
BSR
0
04:30
-
4h 0m
2
  T    
3A
 
183 km
46 km/hr
18519
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (via Vijayawada) (PT)
Exp
ECoR
PUNE
1
00:50
-
LTT*
3
04:15
-
3h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
173 km
51 km/hr
12702
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
PUNE
1
01:15
-
CSMT*
9
04:55
-
3h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
52 km/hr
11140
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
PUNE
3
01:25
-
CSMT*
0
05:10
-
3h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
190 km
51 km/hr
22158
Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
3
02:00
-
CSMT*
16
05:50
-
3h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
49 km/hr
11022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
1
02:10
-
DR*
7
05:30
-
3h 20m
1
S  W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
181 km
54 km/hr
11036
Sharavati Express
Exp
CR
PUNE
1
02:10
-
DR*
7
05:30
-
3h 20m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
181 km
54 km/hr
11006
Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
1
02:10
-
DR*
7
05:30
-
3h 20m
1
  T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
181 km
54 km/hr
12755
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
PUNE
1
02:20
-
BSR
6
06:00
-
3h 40m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
49 km/hr
16614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SR
PUNE
1
02:20
-
BSR
6
06:00
-
3h 40m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
49 km/hr
22718
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
PUNE
1
02:20
-
BSR
6
06:00
-
3h 40m
4
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
50 km/hr
19201
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PUNE
1
02:20
-
BSR
7
06:00
-
3h 40m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
180 km
49 km/hr
11028
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express
Exp
CR
PUNE
3
02:28
-
DR*
8
06:35
-
4h 7m
6
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
181 km
44 km/hr
11042
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Express (Via Daund Chord Line)
Exp
CR
PUNE
2,3
02:28
-
DR*
0
06:35
-
4h 7m
6
 M  TFS
2S
SL
3A
 
181 km
44 km/hr
12116
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
1
02:55
-
CSMT*
0
06:35
-
3h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
190 km
52 km/hr
17317
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express
Exp
SWR
PUNE
2
03:10
-
DR*
0
07:00
-
3h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
177 km
46 km/hr
17412
Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
PUNE
2
03:35
-
CSMT*
0
07:25
-
3h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
190 km
49 km/hr
22108
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
SF
CR
PUNE
2
04:15
-
CSMT*
9
07:55
-
3h 40m
6
  TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
52 km/hr
22144
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
SF
CR
PUNE
2
04:15
-
CSMT*
0
07:55
-
3h 40m
6
SM   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
19567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PUNE
2
05:10
-
BSR
6
08:50
-
3h 40m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
49 km/hr
11010
Sinhagad Express
Exp
CR
PUNE*
4
06:05
-
CSMT*
9
09:55
-
3h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
49 km/hr
17614
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express
Exp
SCR
PUNE
6
06:20
-
PNVL*
0
09:00
-
2h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
120 km
45 km/hr
12124
Deccan Queen
SF
CR
PUNE*
5
07:15
-
CSMT*
8,9
10:25
-
3h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
EC
GNWL
190 km
60 km/hr
12220
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
PUNE
2,3
07:55
-
LTT*
2
11:00
-
3h 5m
2
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
173 km
56 km/hr
17221
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
PUNE
2
07:55
-
LTT*
0
11:00
-
3h 5m
1
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
173 km
56 km/hr
82653
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Svd
SWR
PUNE
??
07:55
-
BSR
6
12:00
-
4h 5m
1
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
44 km/hr
20915
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
PUNE
1
07:55
-
PNVL
??
10:07
-
2h 12m
2
 M     
SL
3A
RLWL
120 km
54 km/hr
22160
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
3
08:20
-
CSMT*
16
12:30
-
4h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
45 km/hr
14805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ACExp
NWR
PUNE
4
08:30
-
BSR
6
12:00
-
3h 30m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
51 km/hr
22498
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
PUNE
6
08:30
-
BSR
6
12:00
-
3h 30m
2
      S
3A
RLWL
183 km
52 km/hr
17032
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
PUNE
2
09:15
-
CSMT*
9
13:05
-
3h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
49 km/hr
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
1
09:35
-
BSR
6
13:20
-
3h 45m
3
 M    S
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
49 km/hr
11014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
1,3
10:20
-
LTT*
2
13:45
-
3h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
173 km
51 km/hr
20821
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
PUNE*
3,1
10:40
-
PNVL
5
13:00
-
2h 20m
2
 M     
3A
 
120 km
51 km/hr
20953
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
SF
WR
PUNE
2
11:05
-
BSR
6
14:20
-
3h 15m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
55 km/hr
22180
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
3
11:05
-
LTT*
2
14:25
-
3h 20m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
52 km/hr
22919
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
PUNE
2
11:05
-
BSR
6
14:20
-
3h 15m
3
    T  
SL
3A
RLWL
180 km
55 km/hr
12263
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
PUNE*
1
11:10
-
BSR
6
14:20
-
3h 10m
1
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
183 km
58 km/hr
12493
Darshan Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
PUNE*
1,2
11:10
-
BSR
6
14:20
-
3h 10m
2
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
183 km
58 km/hr
12164
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
1
11:50
-
LTT*
0
15:40
-
3h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
45 km/hr
11008
Deccan Express
Exp
CR
PUNE*
4
15:15
-
CSMT*
13
19:05
-
3h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
EC
GNWL
190 km
49 km/hr
16332
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SR
PUNE
2
15:25
-
CSMT*
0
19:15
-
3h 50m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
49 km/hr
16340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT)
Exp
SR
PUNE
2,3
15:25
-
CSMT*
0
19:15
-
3h 50m
4
  TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
49 km/hr
16352
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
Exp
SR
PUNE
2
15:25
-
CSMT*
14
19:15
-
3h 50m
4
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
49 km/hr
22943
Daund - Indore SF Express
SF
WR
PUNE
1,3
15:30
-
BSR
6
19:50
-
4h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
42 km/hr
11030
Koyna Express
Exp
CR
PUNE
4
15:50
-
CSMT*
16
20:05
-
4h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
190 km
45 km/hr
11302
Udyan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
3
16:05
-
CSMT*
17
20:15
-
4h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
190 km
45 km/hr
20919
MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
PUNE
6
16:30
-
BSR
0
20:25
-
3h 55m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
47 km/hr
11018
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
1
16:40
-
LTT*
2
20:30
-
3h 50m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
173 km
45 km/hr
22102
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
2,3
16:40
-
LTT*
3
20:30
-
3h 50m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
173 km
45 km/hr
12939
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
PUNE*
1
17:30
-
BSR
6
22:05
-
4h 35m
3
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
183 km
40 km/hr
01403
Pune - Karmali Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
PUNE*
0
17:30
-
PNVL
0
21:55
-
4h 25m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
172 km
39 km/hr
12128
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express
SF
CR
PUNE*
4
17:55
-
CSMT*
8
21:05
-
3h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
60 km/hr
22106
Indrayani SF Express
SF
CR
PUNE*
4,6
18:35
-
CSMT*
0
22:00
-
3h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
55 km/hr
22150
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE*
2,6
18:45
-
PNVL
7
21:20
-
2h 35m
2
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
120 km
46 km/hr
16506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
3
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
16532
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
3
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
16508
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
1
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
1
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
16210
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
1,3
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
   W F 
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
16534
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
PUNE
3
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
22186
Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE*
5
20:10
-
BSR
6
23:40
-
3h 30m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
52 km/hr
11050
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE
1
20:10
-
BSR
6
23:40
-
3h 30m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
52 km/hr
11092
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE*
1
20:10
-
BSR
6
23:35
-
3h 25m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
54 km/hr
11090
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE*
4
20:10
-
BSR
6
23:35
-
3h 25m
5
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
54 km/hr
11088
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE*
2
20:10
-
BSR
6
23:40
-
3h 30m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
52 km/hr
12298
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
PUNE*
4
21:35
-
BSR
6
00:35
-
3h 0m
2
 M  T S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
183 km
61 km/hr
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PUNE
1
23:50
-
CSMT*
14
04:00
-
4h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
47 km/hr

2 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Xfer Stations: Manmad  
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik ΣChain
PUNE
22:25
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LTT
13:00
-
38h 35m
-8
SMTWTFS
1255 km
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Weekly ΣChain
PUNE
16:10
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
4h 42m
+0
LTT
07:25
-
63h 15m
8
no arr/dep
1827 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy