Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
21 Trains / 82 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 625.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+1:00ADI213:55+5411h 50m7
     F 
II
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+21ADI313:55+2211h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+10ADI313:55+1511h 50m13
S TW   
II3A2A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+5ADI513:55+611h 50m13
    T  
II
PQWL625 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+19ADI316:10+3711h 5m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+13ADI116:10+2411h 5m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+27ADI719:30-511h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+16ADI??19:02+2010h 47m9
      S
3A
RLWL629 km58 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRPUNE116:55+37ADI*003:15+410h 20m4
    T  
3A
PQWL629 km61 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+25ADI*605:45-212h 25m8
 M   F 
II
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI406:55+712h 5m9
S      
IISL2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI606:55+1312h 5m10
      S
IISL2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+912h 5m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+6ADI606:55+1012h 5m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+1ADI606:55+3412h 5m7
 M     
IISL2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI*107:45+1111h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+4ADI*007:45+211h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+3ADI707:45+4211h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+3ADI207:45+2711h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI007:45+1211h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+5ADI*206:15+228h 40m2
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr

82 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+1STArr -1/Dep +41h 26m+5ADI??12:45-212h 20m7
 M     
629 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+14CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+818h 30m-50
S TW F 
673 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+14CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7ADI??12:45-211h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+14DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ADI??19:45+018h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE400:50+14DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4ADI214:40+913h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
678 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15+21DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3ADI214:40+913h 25m10
SMTWTFS
677 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15+21DRArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1ADI219:45+018h 30m26
SMTWTFS
677 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15+21DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0ADI112:45-211h 30m-8
 MTWTFS
683 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE102:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +517m-5ADI214:40+912h 25m-10
S  W  S
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-210h 30m-27
  T TF 
642 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE102:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ADI219:45+017h 30m6
S  W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+017h 30m7
  T TF 
666 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+14DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6ADI??19:45+017h 15m19
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+14DRArr +9/Dep +716h 15m-2ADI??06:35+228h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
675 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+14DRArr +9/Dep +225m-7ADI??12:45-210h 15m-15
 MTWTFS
681 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+9DRArr +8/Dep +31h 34m-5ADI??19:45+016h 10m30
SMTWTFS
667 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+12DRArr +7/Dep +122h 5m+5ADI??21:15-414h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+12DRArr +7/Dep +01h 20m-7ADI??19:20+812h 20m-12
S TW F 
662 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+12CSTMArr +9/Dep +32h 30m-6ADI??21:40+314h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
682 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +123h 27m+8ADI??21:15-414h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +42h 12m+0ADI??19:30+1:2512h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 12m-4ADI??19:30+1212h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8ADI??19:20+812h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +33h 37m-1ADI??21:25+414h 10m9
SMTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +34h 17m-1ADI??21:40+314h 25m9
 MTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +175h 2m+1ADI??00:50+917h 0m21
 M     
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +425h 2m+26ADI??00:50+3217h 0m20
S      
629 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +13h 41m-1ADI??22:10+2214h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +122h 36m+10ADI??21:15-413h 25m5
SMTWTFS
659 kmSRG*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +32h 46m+1ADI??21:25+413h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +33h 26m+1ADI??21:40+313h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 1m-2ADI??20:35+1412h 45m7
 M     
659 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +122h 25m-1ADI??21:15-413h 20m2
   W  S
677 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9ADI??19:30+1:2511h 35m3
      S
677 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +710h 43m-6ADI??05:35-321h 40m7
   W  S
682 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ADI??19:20+811h 25m2
   W   
677 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +233h 30m+10ADI??22:10+2914h 15m3
   W   
682 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+19DRArr +16/Dep +102h 38m-6ADI423:55+1814h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+19DRArr +16/Dep +232h 8m+7ADI??22:10+2913h 0m-14
S  W   
669 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+19DRArr +16/Dep +12h 8m-15ADI??22:10+2213h 0m-12
 M  T S
669 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+19DRArr +16/Dep +31h 53m-13ADI??21:40+312h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +231h 33m+7ADI122:10+2912h 35m-21
S  W   
676 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +102h 3m-6ADI423:55+1814h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
671 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +11h 33m-15ADI122:10+2212h 35m-19
 M  T S
676 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +79h 13m-9ADI506:35+221h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
676 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +78h 46m-9ADI005:35-320h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
676 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +31h 18m-13ADI221:40+312h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
682 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE609:35+18KYNArr +25/Dep +31h 23m-22ADI521:25+411h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
682 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +04h 43m-16ADI101:45+216h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
671 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +373h 33m+21ADI400:50+3239h 15m-7
      S
635 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +01h 33m-16ADI022:10+712h 35m-19
     F 
671 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +31h 10m-11ADI423:55+1813h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
635 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+27TNAArr +6/Dep +04h 7m-6ADI??01:45+215h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
637 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +32/Dep +520m-27ADI??22:10+2010h 25m8
  T    
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE211:45+3PNVLArr +32/Dep +1050m-22ADI423:55+1836h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1025 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +1/Dep +141h 54m+13ADI??04:30+1713h 10m11
 MT TFS
629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+1JPArr +9/Dep +1940m+10ADI??01:10+1233h 50m10
S  W   
1943 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +1/Dep +1636m+15ADI??03:25+912h 5m14
    T  
629 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +1/Dep +4136m+40ADI??03:25+2412h 5m31
 M     
629 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +72h 40m+6ADI??05:35-314h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +72h 5m+0ADI??05:35-313h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
667 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +72h 32m+0ADI??06:35+214h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +01h 12m-7ADI??04:30+1712h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +72h 31m+6ADI??05:35-313h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
668 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1613h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +72h 58m+6ADI??06:35+214h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2ADI??04:30+1712h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1ADI??05:55-214h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
674 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +14h 48m+0ADI??07:55+3116h 0m-24
  T  F 
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+27DRArr +9/Dep +71h 58m-2ADI??06:35+213h 55m-21
  TWT S
673 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+30DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ADI??06:35+213h 55m-23
S      
672 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+25DRArr +3/Dep +01h 43m-3ADI??06:35+213h 55m-27
 M   F 
672 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+27DRArr +9/Dep +03h 8m-9ADI??05:55-213h 15m-30
  TWT S
679 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+5JLArr +30/Dep +1:471h 2m+1:17ADI??13:25+1:2520h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1014 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 47m-1ADI??05:55-212h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +71h 37m+6ADI??06:35+212h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +13h 27m+0ADI??07:55+3114h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1ADI??04:30+1710h 35m11
SMTWTFS
662 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +01h 52m-4ADI??05:55-211h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +12h 12m-3ADI??06:20+2111h 45m3
S  W F 
662 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE618:45+13PNVLArr +13/Dep +405m+27ADI107:15+2584h 30m48
S      
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+21JLArr +44/Dep +1732m-27ADI??18:45+3019h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.