Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1671.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+7UMB717:30+732h 30m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5UMB301:35+5032h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr

50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+9MMRArr +28/Dep +141h 50m-14UMB??10:50+3434h 20m11
  T   S
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+15DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1UMB??07:55+2330h 40m2
SM  TF 
1755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +81h 55m-13UMB??07:55+2329h 50m8
S      
1718 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14UMB??07:55+1129h 50m13
  T    
1718 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1UMB??07:55+1129h 50m13
   W   
1718 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+7BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2329h 50m10
    T  
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6UMB??07:55+2329h 40m-17
    TF 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+11DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8UMB??07:55+2329h 40m-18
S      
1755 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+4DRArr +2/Dep +12h 10m-1UMB??07:55+2329h 40m-5
 M     
1755 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+13DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2329h 25m-5
SM  TF 
1755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+12DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1UMB??14:40+2435h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+12DRArr +0/Dep +11h 32m+1UMB??07:55+2328h 50m10
SM  TF 
1755 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +205h 40m+7UMB??15:45+1:1535h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+429h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1631h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1789 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE??04:10+12NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24UMB??10:28+030h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1791 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+12NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23UMB??09:55+429h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1791 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+12NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0UMB??14:40+2434h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1798 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+0DRArr +1/Dep +12h 27m+0UMB??14:40+2432h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1755 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +292h 12m+29UMB??15:15+832h 0m21
 M  T  
1723 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +11h 57m+1UMB??14:40+2431h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+16MMRArr -1/Dep +201h 35m+21UMB??15:45+1:1532h 5m24
     F 
1799 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +11h 6m-1UMB??14:40+2430h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1751 kmxxx-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +283h 47m+13UMB??16:10+5332h 20m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +463h 47m+31UMB??16:15+1:2432h 25m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +12h 7m-14UMB??14:40+2430h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+7NZMArr +1/Dep +2421h 5m+23UMB??14:40+2453h 40m23
   W F 
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+7NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0UMB??20:18+1335h 18m-8
   W F 
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+1PNVLArr +3/Dep +4640m+43UMB??16:15+1:2429h 45m21
    T  
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+11NZMArr +31/Dep +243h 10m-7UMB??14:40+2427h 30m31
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+11NZMArr +31/Dep +432h 35m+12UMB??12:55+5825h 45m14
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +16/Dep +132h 20m-3UMB??00:45+4433h 25m26
 MT TFS
1780 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+1STArr -1/Dep +12h 10m+2UMB??00:45+4433h 25m26
S  W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE??15:20+1BSRArr -11/Dep +421h 30m+53UMB??22:20+3631h 0m11
   W   
1719 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1UMB??00:45+4433h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1825 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+29DRArr +4/Dep +01h 42m-4UMB??00:45+4433h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1UMB??00:45+4432h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1825 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +39/Dep +1:204h 30m+41UMB??02:10+4334h 0m19
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9UMB??00:45+4432h 35m21
  T    
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4432h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +34/Dep +1:204h 30m+46UMB??02:10+4334h 0m29
  T    
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +34/Dep +03h 40m-34UMB??23:50+431h 40m-4
  T    
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +39/Dep +03h 40m-39UMB??23:50+431h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36UMB??00:15+1232h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+9BPLArr +17/Dep +4423h 30m+27UMB??02:18+4958h 3m69
     F 
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +020m-11UMB??00:45+4430h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1834 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+17PNVLArr +19/Dep +05m-19UMB??00:45+4430h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+15PBNArr +10/Dep +293h 17m+19UMB??15:45+1:1543h 55m22
 MTWTFS
2270 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+5MMRArr +4/Dep +3740m+33UMB??09:20+1:1435h 20m72
 M W   
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+3PAUArr +46/Dep +352h 45m-11UMB??16:25+4042h 25m17
     F 
2164 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.