Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 720.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+22BD123:05+2712h 20m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km58 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+2BD002:25+1211h 10m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3AMI*003:15+2912h 0m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL725 km60 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+4BD206:20+212h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+11BD206:20-312h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1BD206:20+112h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+9BD206:55+1112h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+4AMI*215:00+1817h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+23BD113:00+1513h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr

11 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep 1h 17m+0BD216:10+1637h 5m3
SMTWTFS
796 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep 47m+0BD216:10+1636h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +19/Dep +3935m+20BD??02:35+1314h 50m24
SMTWTFS
761 kmWhy not three langua...-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+2LURArr -7/Dep +350m+10BD??09:05+818h 50m16
 M     
811 kmCheetah*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep +232h 30m-13BD??06:40+514h 55m-17
 MT  FS
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13AMI??08:15-1316h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+10MMRArr +28/Dep +201h 45m-8BD??05:50+1013h 40m9
  T    
716 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep 44m+0BD??07:40+1713h 5m18
SMTWTFS
745 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +1828m-12BD??07:10+412h 35m7
S      
745 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE120:55+6BSLArr +44/Dep +31h 0m-41BD208:40+1035h 45m3
S    F 
1972 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+6MMRArr +25/Dep +292h 0m+4BD??10:30+913h 35m9
S     S
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.