Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BNL/Bevinahalu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BNL/Bevinahalu
19 Trains / 21 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BNL/Bevinahalu

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Londa   Daund   Begumpet   Gadag   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRPUNE600:10-GTL611:00-10h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL642 km59 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+46GTL613:50+3211h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRPUNE??02:40+45GTL??14:45-412h 5m3
  T    
3A
 642 km53 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRPUNE403:35+32GTL217:50+1014h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRPUNE5,603:55+41GTL516:15+1112h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPUNE104:20+29GTL122:15+2617h 55m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRPUNE204:20+20GTL022:15+1517h 55m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km46 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRPUNE311:45+22GTL623:40+3111h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRPUNE215:35+31GTL602:05+3310h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km61 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRPUNE615:50+33GTL503:55+912h 5m10
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRPUNE615:50+42GTL503:55+3312h 5m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+34GTL503:55+512h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km53 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRPUNE316:45+32GTL304:00+2811h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km57 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRPUNE618:10+14GTL506:15+1812h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km53 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+39GTL608:25+4613h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km49 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPUNE??21:10+40GTL??08:00+1:0210h 50m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km59 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPUNE1,221:10+19GTL008:30-111h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL642 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+18GTL609:40+4411h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRPUNE222:30+21GTL309:40+3011h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km57 km/hr

21 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BNL/Bevinahalu

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Londa   Daund   Begumpet   Gadag   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...PUNE??01:10+36SURArr +11/Dep +133h 15m+2GTL??20:15-219h 5m7
   W   
763 kmWhy not three langua...-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...PUNE401:25+36HYBArr +12/Dep +04h 20m-12GY122:20+2720h 55m3
SMTWTFS
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...PUNE401:25+36HYBArr +12/Dep +06h 55m-12GY100:44+3323h 19m4
SMTWTFS
943 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE401:25+36HYBArr +12/Dep +03h 50m-12GY021:48+2320h 23m2
   W   
943 km穆罕默德·德恩-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...PUNE??02:00+29GDGArr -7/Dep +273h 50m+34GTL??23:30+4421h 30m7
 M     
763 kmWhy not three langua...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...PUNE??02:20+47SURArr +25/Dep +131h 55m-12GTL??20:15-217h 55m5
   W   
763 kmWhy not three langua...-
5575
Σ Nagpur hubli ...PUNE??04:50+29MRJArr +18/Dep +02h 10m-18GTL??00:50+2520h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
16221
Σ Pune - Chennai Alt...PUNE??05:50+1BMTArr +7/Dep +02h 51m-7GY??22:20+2716h 30m5
SM WTFS
937 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE409:30+3DDArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13GTL221:40+2436h 10m9
    T  
828 kmCheetah*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +215h 5m-18GTL303:05+1640h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1702 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +3445m-5GTL221:40+2459h 20m4
   W   
1702 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +14h 55m-38GTL201:30+2339h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1702 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...PUNE??16:35+26SURArr +44/Dep +1:061h 55m+22GTL??06:40+5614h 5m18
SMTWTFS
641 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
1939
Σ pune-bangalore cha...PUNE??18:00+4DDArr +20/Dep +1:091h 20m+49GTL??06:40+5612h 40m24
SMTWTFS
641 kmninad-
5406
--
Σ Pune Bangalore Lin...PUNE??18:25+10DDArr +8/Dep +1:0930m+1:01GTL??06:40+5612h 15m24
SMTWTFS
641 kmBMTIR*^~-
18694
--
Σ Pune Bidar Weekly ...PUNE??19:50+17PRLIArr +21/Dep +583h 0m+37GTL??21:15+4725h 25m25
 MTWTFS
1040 kmDinesh Gada-
18695
Σ Pune Bidar Bi- Wee...PUNE??22:00+4PRLIArr +32/Dep +581h 55m+26GTL??21:15+4723h 15m30
S    F 
1040 kmDinesh Gada-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...PUNE??23:10+27UBLArr +28/Dep +018h 45m-28BNL??11:49+1636h 39m14
SMTWTFS
798 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...PUNE??23:10+27UBLArr +28/Dep +520h 30m-23BAY??13:55+1538h 45m18
SMTWTFS
767 kmWhy not three langua...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+27LDArr +58/Dep +401h 25m-18GTL??17:10+2918h 0m7
 M WT S
816 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...PUNE??23:10+27UBLArr +28/Dep +22h 15m-26GTL??18:25+2719h 15m2
SMTWTFS
817 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.