Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1688.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+5BBS*217:20+3330h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+30BBS*104:15+2633h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km52 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+46YPRArr +15/Dep +341h 10m+19KUR??04:25+1951h 25m19
      S
2485 kmGopal*^-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE401:25+36BMTArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8BBS210:40+3133h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1705 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+35SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14BBS??10:40+3132h 25m13
S   T  
1704 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE403:35+32GTLArr +10/Dep +392h 40m+29BBS220:50+2365h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2317 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+23BSLArr +47/Dep +312h 50m-16BBS??14:35+1:1034h 25m11
      S
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BBS??10:40+3128h 50m18
SM WTFS
1704 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE610:20+29BZAArr +25/Dep +213h 35m-4BBS220:50+2358h 30m40
SMTWTFS
2117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE610:20+29VSKPArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2BBS323:05+2336h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0BBS??02:35+2436h 20m10
      S
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE115:15+0HWHArr +22/Dep +615h 15m-16BBS016:45+1:0149h 30m0
 M     
2458 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+26HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BBS??02:35+2434h 0m4
      S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+26HYBArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2BBS??07:35+3539h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1750 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9BBS??05:35+1:1535h 10m26
S      
1888 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+10JSGArr +49/Dep +191h 30m-30BBS??05:15+1:0734h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1867 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +23/Dep +292h 5m+6BBS??06:30+1:2136h 5m35
     F 
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE118:25+10JSGArr +49/Dep +133h 25m-36BBS606:15+1:0159h 50m15
S  W F 
2362 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +23/Dep +222h 5m-1KUR??07:30+1:3337h 5m39
SM  T S
2024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE118:25+10RArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15BBS407:20+1:1360h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2718 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +1928m-11BBS??05:35+1:1535h 0m26
S      
1918 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE120:55+6BSLArr +46/Dep +1:202h 10m+34BBS207:15+1:2782h 20m20
S  W   
3120 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+27LDArr +58/Dep +401h 25m-18BBS??15:25+5540h 15m31
 M WT S
2044 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+21BSLArr +37/Dep +506h 40m+13BBS??14:35+2:2039h 15m-9
 M     
1856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+21BSLArr +37/Dep +316h 40m-6BBS??14:35+1:1039h 15m0
     F 
1856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.