Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1273.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+49CBE*2,407:00+1829h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1341 km46 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRPUNE615:50+35CBE118:47+1026h 57m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRPUNE419:25+42CBE123:45+1428h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+17CBE*102:00+1927h 30m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km49 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+18AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11CBE??03:52+2427h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1445 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+38EDArr +16/Dep +112h 50m-5CBE??08:40+1131h 40m20
S  WT  
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+42JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22CBE??07:42+2:3630h 42m38
 M    S
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+42JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23CBE??07:40+5630h 40m29
  T    
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+36SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8CBE??08:40+1130h 25m20
S   T  
1728 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+47MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10CBE??07:40+5629h 0m27
  T    
1583 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+14SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14CBE??13:07+2132h 47m-14
 M    S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +5/Dep +52h 22m+0CBE??22:45-731h 15m16
     F 
1425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+30AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3CBE??19:25+2927h 50m5
      S
1446 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+40EDArr +11/Dep +3555m+24CBE??19:25+2927h 35m4
S  WTF 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...PUNE??15:50+40EDArr +11/Dep +351h 25m+24CBE??20:50+729h 0m29
S  WTF 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+56MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1CBE??22:45-730h 10m1
     F 
1273 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +1/Dep +547m+4CBE??22:45-728h 50m16
     F 
1425 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+14MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3CBE??02:47+732h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1583 kmคภנคคภ~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+17SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2PTJ??21:33+1350h 48m21
S  W   
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+17TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5CBE??22:12+1351h 27m15
S  W   
1420 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+30WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28CBE??05:05+3534h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1803 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+30SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11CBE??08:40+1137h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1728 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+22SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20CBE??08:40+1134h 10m8
 M WT  
1729 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+44GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10CBE??08:40+1134h 10m13
      S
1728 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+31UBLArr +20/Dep +019h 30m-20PTJ??22:23+247h 13m8
 M     
1443 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+17SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:391h 31m+4:26CBE??18:45+3:1243h 25m14
  T    
2253 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+4CANArr +45/Dep +1517h 20m-30CBE??00:35+849h 5m8
no arr/dep
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.