Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGPP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DGPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+17PBN119:30+4211h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+7DGPP103:29+4:0713h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 569 km44 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+30PBN002:30+4010h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km45 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE619:50+13PBN??07:20+3211h 30m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km43 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+4PBN208:13+5610h 13m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km49 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+2SELU107:13+1:069h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL561 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+13YGArr +18/Dep +1:112h 22m+53PBN??20:53+1:1620h 43m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+33VKBArr /Dep +563h 5m+0PBN??20:53+1:1619h 28m33
SMTWTFS
856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+33HYBArr /Dep +015m+0MVO??19:54+1:0218h 29m7
SMTWTFS
955 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE301:55+40SBCArr +51/Dep +355m-48PBN320:53+1:1666h 58m32
SMTWTFS
2313 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 2m-3MVO??15:39+5612h 4m7
SMTWTFS
606 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE403:35+29KWVArr /Dep +1:4515m+0PBN317:58+5038h 23m22
SMTWTFS
1401 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +131h 0m-19MVO??15:39+5611h 29m5
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +131h 0m+0MVO??15:39+5611h 29m14
SMTWTFS
576 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +31h 0m-29PBN??15:08+5010h 58m-11
S TWTF 
580 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0PBN??15:08+5010h 58m-2
S TWTF 
537 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+29MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15PBN??02:18+4321h 28m-25
 M   F 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+1VKBArr +22/Dep +5651m+34PBN??20:53+1:1615h 3m38
SM WTFS
856 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+3MMRArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32MVO??00:59+3713h 14m7
SMTWTFS
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +33/Dep +162h 16m-17MVO??02:19+1:0714h 34m16
SMTWTFS
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+2LURArr -7/Dep +350m+10PBN??02:18+4312h 3m10
 M     
496 kmCheetah*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+9MMRArr +28/Dep +351h 35m+7MVO??06:19+5811h 54m16
SMTWTFS
574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +191h 20m-11MVO??06:19+5811h 44m16
SMTWTFS
604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE223:20+23MMRArr +26/Dep +1:522h 50m+1:26PBN114:08+1:5262h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1309 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7MVO??15:39+5616h 4m-26
SMTWTFS
708 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.