Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to FD/Faizabad Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1570.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Manmad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+14MUR119:10+1:1532h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1626 km50 km/hr

20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Manmad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+12KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 9m-10FD??08:55+2330h 25m-2
   W  S
1604 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+7BPLArr +18/Dep +4023h 35m+22MUR??12:49+2:5051h 49m47
   W   
1633 kmDB*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +6/Dep +25h 30m-4SLN??07:45+1:4040h 25m10
  T    
1953 kmbhaiyou-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +5/Dep +43h 23m-1MUR??10:21+1:2142h 26m27
S TW F 
1902 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +5/Dep +13h 23m-4MUR??10:21+1:4642h 26m27
 M  T S
1902 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+7JHSArr +40/Dep +263h 27m-14MUR??23:14+2:1031h 4m5
      S
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +48/Dep +263h 27m-22MUR??23:14+2:1031h 4m15
  T    
1627 kmCheetah*^~-
1415
Σ Pushp Express ...PUNE??16:15+38ALDArr +1:03/Dep +132h 25m-50FD??23:09+3830h 54m11
    T  
1574 kmHarsh*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+10LJNArr +53/Dep +3740m-16SLN??20:23+1:1328h 8m6
     F 
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+10LJNArr +53/Dep +61h 0m-47MUR??21:04+3828h 49m35
     F 
1627 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+4JHSArr +32/Dep +484h 3m+16FD??04:00+5434h 40m47
 MT T S
1608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+8BSLArr +18/Dep +1:062h 30m+48MUR??04:34+1:2834h 9m41
SMTWTFS
1627 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +3/Dep +41h 7m+1MUR??10:21+1:2139h 46m57
S TW F 
1902 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +3/Dep +11h 7m-2MUR??10:21+1:4639h 46m57
 M  T S
1902 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+5BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3FD??16:25+2:3945h 35m-4
    T  
2084 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+1STArr +33/Dep +1523m-18MUR??10:21+1:4639h 31m40
 M     
1865 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+3STArr +3/Dep +1523m+12MUR??10:21+1:4639h 31m39
      S
1865 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr -1/Dep +323m+4MUR??10:21+1:2139h 31m39
S      
1865 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+8BSLArr +44/Dep +1:061h 10m+22MUR??04:34+1:2831h 39m41
SMTWTFS
1627 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+4MMRArr +4/Dep +4423h 50m+40MUR??04:34+1:2854h 34m41
 M W   
1626 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.