Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1738.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-GKP*621:55-35h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km50 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15-GKP*101:15-33h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1771 km54 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-GKP*619:10-43h 50m66
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1782 km41 km/hr

25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15-KYNArr /Dep 2h 34m+0GKP??19:10-40h 55m36
S  W  S
1811 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15-KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??19:10-40h 55m37
  T TF 
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15-KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??19:10-40h 55m49
 M     
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 1h 14m+0GKP??19:10-39h 35m60
SMTWTFS
1812 kmHussain*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GKP??19:10-39h 0m58
SMTWTFS
1782 kmsudhir-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0GKP??19:10-39h 0m67
SMTWTFS
1781 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GKP??20:20-38h 15m24
SM W F 
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 8m+0GKP??20:20-37h 20m7
SM W F 
1831 kmHussain*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00-BPLArr /Dep 23h 35m+0GKP??15:20-54h 20m50
   W   
1757 kmDB*^~-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20-KYNArr /Dep 58m+0GKP??04:30-37h 10m23
   W   
1849 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45-45h 50m36
S TW F 
2026 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45-45h 50m35
 M  T S
2026 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0GKP??01:50-33h 40m10
      S
1750 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0GKP??01:50-33h 40m20
  T    
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15-LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GKP??00:05-31h 50m8
     F 
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15-LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??23:30-31h 15m38
     F 
1751 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25-BSLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??07:10-36h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25-TATAArr /Dep 35m+0GKP??16:25-46h 0m13
 M     
2575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45-43h 10m66
S TW F 
2026 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45-43h 10m65
 M  T S
2026 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45-42h 55m48
 M     
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45-42h 55m47
      S
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45-42h 55m48
S      
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55-BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0GKP??07:10-34h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 23h 50m+0GKP??07:10-57h 10m45
 M W   
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.