Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1248.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRPUNE007:55+12JP*4,506:35+2022h 40m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km57 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRPUNE*115:20+1JP*413:40+922h 20m12
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1294 km58 km/hr

45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+14CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9JP??07:05+730h 15m-44
S TW F 
1322 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...PUNE??02:05+21ADIArr +22/Dep +184h 35m-4JP??04:30+4126h 25m-11
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...PUNE??02:05+21ADIArr +22/Dep +53h 0m-17JP??04:05+2226h 0m-12
      S
1252 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...PUNE??02:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +63h 45m-9JP??02:45+2124h 40m-4
S TW   
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...PUNE??02:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +53h 0m-10JP??04:05+2226h 0m-2
S TW   
1253 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15JP??07:35+1129h 30m2
S      
1253 kmWhy not three langua...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...PUNE??04:10+23AGCArr +48/Dep +62h 5m-42JP??09:30+1929h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1644 kmCheetah*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...PUNE205:05+19ADIArr +37/Dep +61h 30m-31JP102:45+2145h 40m-18
  T    
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...PUNE205:05+19ADIArr +37/Dep +182h 20m-19JP104:30+4147h 25m-15
  T    
1750 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE205:05+19ADIArr +37/Dep +83h 30m-29JP107:05+750h 0m-12
  T    
1772 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...PUNE205:05+19ADIArr +37/Dep +84h 10m-29JP008:30+1251h 25m-3
no arr/dep
1751 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...PUNE??05:05+13MJArr +9/Dep +3523m+26JP??04:05+2223h 0m-4
 M    S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 55m-24JP??07:35+1126h 30m0
no arr/dep
1252 kmGaneshShirke82-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+12DRArr +7/Dep +01h 20m-7JP??07:05+724h 5m-6
S TW F 
1311 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+12DRArr +7/Dep +54h 25m-2JP??10:45+1627h 45m-2
  T T S
1329 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 12m-4FL??06:20+323h 5m12
 M  T  
1235 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8JP??07:05+723h 50m11
S TW F 
1321 kmHussain*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13JP??07:05+723h 10m8
   W   
1326 kmkushanmaths-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...PUNE008:15+16MJArr +10/Dep +2059m+10JP108:30+2148h 15m0
      S
1935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE??09:10+19DRArr +16/Dep +53h 23m-11JP??10:45+1625h 35m-5
  T T S
1331 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...PUNE609:35+18DRArr +16/Dep +15h 48m-15JP412:40+1327h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1349 kmMJ*^-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13JP??12:40+1325h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
1332 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+6TNAArr +52/Dep +022m-52JP??10:45+922h 45m4
no arr/dep
1302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +41/Dep +11h 8m-40JP??12:40+1321h 20m17
 MT TFS
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +1/Dep +141h 54m+13JP??18:55+2527h 35m37
 MT TFS
1255 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15437
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Ja...PUNE??15:45+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20JP??14:35+622h 50m-20
S T    
1349 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +01h 12m-7JP??18:55+2527h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1288 kmDinesh Gada-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:55+20KYNArr +25/Dep +458m-21JP??12:40+1320h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2JP??18:55+2527h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1JP??14:35+622h 40m-27
S T    
1341 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+8AGCArr +35/Dep +03h 40m-35JP??21:20+529h 10m-13
      S
1644 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...PUNE116:10+8AGCArr +35/Dep +394h 0m+4JP322:50+4954h 40m4
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...PUNE??16:40+27DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9JP??14:35+621h 55m-30
  T    
1346 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...PUNE??17:20+5AGCArr +1:09/Dep +6:211h 13m+5:12JP??23:10+6:1529h 50m14
     F 
1644 kmCheetah*^~-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1JP??18:55+2525h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+10AKArr +39/Dep +272h 50m-12JP??06:15+1235h 50m29
 M     
1862 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+10NGPArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4JP??14:05+1243h 40m26
   W   
2235 kmAwes Khan*^~-
12308
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??18:35+3CSTMArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16JP??14:35+620h 0m3
S T    
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...PUNE??18:50+4ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JP??23:05+1028h 15m2
S      
1275 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...PUNE??18:50+6AIIArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6JP??21:50+2327h 0m-18
   W F 
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...PUNE??19:50+3MJArr +10/Dep +252h 32m+15JP??23:05+1027h 15m20
S      
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5832
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??19:50+3KYNArr +24/Dep +058m-24JP??14:35+618h 45m3
S      
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...PUNE??19:50+3ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41JP??23:05+1027h 15m20
 M     
1276 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...PUNE??19:50+4ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+1027h 15m16
      S
1275 kmCheetah*^~-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??21:35+5ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 50m-21JP??23:05+1025h 30m20
 M  T S
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.