Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2012.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20-JAT*110:05-40h 45m64
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL2176 km53 km/hr

30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15-DRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0JAT??14:40-37h 25m7
SM  TF 
2133 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05-BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JAT??14:40-36h 35m13
S      
2096 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05-BRCArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JAT??14:40-36h 35m18
  T    
2096 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05-BRCArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JAT??14:40-36h 35m18
   W   
2096 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05-BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JAT??14:40-36h 35m15
    T  
2096 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05-ADIArr /Dep 6h 0m+0JAT??01:25-47h 20m12
      S
2027 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JAT??04:55-50h 50m18
S      
2269 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JAT??14:40-36h 25m-12
    TF 
2132 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JAT??14:40-36h 25m-13
S      
2133 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15-DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JAT??14:40-36h 25m0
 M     
2133 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JAT??14:40-36h 10m0
SM  TF 
2133 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JAT??14:40-35h 35m15
SM  TF 
2133 kmxxx-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05-ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JAT??04:55-47h 50m16
no arr/dep
2269 kmGaneshShirke82-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15-DRArr /Dep 2h 12m+0JAT??01:25-42h 10m31
      S
2063 kmHussain*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JAT??01:25-41h 30m28
      S
2055 kmRailway privatisatio...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00-UMBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JAT??04:30-43h 30m9
S   T  
2176 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00-NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??03:00-42h 0m-4
   W F 
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00-NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??03:00-42h 0m-4
S   T  
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00-CDGArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JAT??02:20-41h 20m-2
    T  
2219 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10-NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JAT??21:10-34h 0m18
  T    
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45-37h 35m-12
      S
2169 kmGopal*^-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??05:45-37h 35m-2
  T    
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15-38h 5m1
  T    
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JAT??06:15-38h 5m-9
      S
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JAT??08:05-39h 55m12
      S
2168 kmAnkit*^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35-48h 45m33
   W F 
2103 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35-48h 45m35
  T T  
2103 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35-47h 45m54
 M     
2104 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35-47h 45m50
      S
2103 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35-ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JAT??15:20-41h 45m16
      S
2114 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.