Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1184.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+23JHS523:50+3119h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+9JHS506:00+1721h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+12JHS206:00+2221h 0m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11JHS308:45+4122h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+7JHS510:28+4718h 18m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+8JHS510:28+3918h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15JHS411:00+5418h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5JHS413:37+3820h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+13JHS219:20+2421h 20m12
  T    
II
PQWL1188 km56 km/hr

54 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28JHS??08:40+4232h 15m2
 M     
1466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+13KPGArr +45/Dep +181h 18m-27JHS??00:05+4623h 35m17
S T    
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+13MMRArr +51/Dep +151h 50m-36JHS??00:28+4523h 58m4
  T   S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+13KYNArr +25/Dep +1:024h 32m+37JHS??00:28+1:1222h 58m4
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +19/Dep +1:023h 43m+43JHS??00:28+1:1222h 13m-28
    T  
1218 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +19/Dep +1:023h 43m+43JHS??00:28+1:1222h 13m-16
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+14KYNArr +22/Dep +1:022h 52m+40JHS??00:28+1:1221h 23m-1
 M  T  
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +23/Dep +1:022h 22m+39JHS??00:28+1:1220h 53m-5
 M  T  
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 32m-7JHS??03:15+2223h 40m4
 M     
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +23/Dep +223h 5m-1JHS??01:58+2522h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +23/Dep +1:022h 22m+39JHS??00:28+1:1220h 53m-5
 M  T  
1218 kmDP~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +23/Dep +2231m-1JHS??01:58+2519h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1218 kmWhy not three langua...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+5DDArr +7/Dep +461h 40m+39JHS??03:33+2320h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+17MMRArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22JHS??04:55+5421h 15m11
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +313h 2m+15JHS??06:45+1:0222h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1234 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE610:20+29SCArr +39/Dep +62h 5m-33JHS021:20+3459h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2580 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12JHS??09:10+3622h 25m-27
S T    
1287 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7JHS??09:10+4222h 25m-26
 M W  S
1287 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+22BSLArr +41/Dep +1:053h 0m+24JHS??09:10+4222h 25m9
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+22BSLArr +41/Dep +563h 0m+15JHS??09:10+3622h 25m8
S      
1189 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +22/Dep +1:1550m+53JHS??09:30+1:2221h 45m16
     F 
1234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +35/Dep +221h 53m-13JHS??09:10+4221h 25m9
 M W  S
1234 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +0/Dep +91h 55m+9JHS??02:08+2935h 53m10
 M W  S
1912 kmPratap~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE214:15+2HYBArr +0/Dep +93h 20m+9JHS400:51+1858h 36m13
 M W  S
1903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+3BSLArr +42/Dep +1:050m+23JHS??09:10+4217h 55m9
   W   
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23282
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+2BSLArr +37/Dep +1:150m+38JHS??09:30+1:2218h 15m16
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4JHS??23:12+3631h 52m6
  T    
1521 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +26/Dep +1:2958m+1:03JHS??12:50+1:1721h 30m10
   W   
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +20/Dep +192h 22m-1JHS??14:20+3222h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +39/Dep +191h 52m-20JHS??14:20+3222h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...PUNE??16:15+1:13ETArr +1:25/Dep +461h 20m-39JHS??12:00+1:0619h 45m21
    T  
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+26BMTArr +17/Dep +91h 32m-8JHS??02:08+2933h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE616:35+26BMTArr +17/Dep +92h 57m-8JHS400:51+1856h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1854 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+27KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 13m-12JHS??14:20+3221h 40m-8
  TWT S
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+25KYNArr +24/Dep +191h 13m-5JHS??14:20+3221h 40m-14
 M   F 
1218 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+10BSLArr +39/Dep +3530m-4JHS??14:20+3220h 40m25
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11JHS??14:20+3220h 40m25
 M W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+4BSLArr +37/Dep +3530m-2JHS??14:20+3220h 40m25
S T T  
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+10NGPArr +4/Dep +2423h 50m+20JHS??21:20+3451h 40m36
     F 
1571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+10JLArr +36/Dep +351h 2m-1JHS??14:55+1:0720h 30m8
   W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE118:25+10BSLArr +25/Dep +22h 20m-23JHS600:40+1:1754h 15m22
S    F 
3095 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE118:25+10BSLArr +25/Dep +562h 30m+31JHS119:10+2272h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2712 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+10MMRArr +29/Dep +2323h 55m-6JHS??14:20+3243h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+3BRCArr +7/Dep +93h 40m+2JHS??03:00+432h 10m-10
    T  
1410 kmGopal*^-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+17PBNArr +36/Dep +433h 17m+7JHS??04:55+5433h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1660 kmbring back ellora ex...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE120:55+6BSLArr +46/Dep +561h 10m+10JHS119:10+2270h 15m29
SMTWTFS
2445 kmHussain*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE120:55+6BSLArr +46/Dep +21h 0m-44JHS600:40+1:1751h 45m22
S    F 
2828 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+3MMRArr +15/Dep +3723h 50m+22JHS119:10+2245h 10m29
 M W   
1538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+3MMRArr +15/Dep +3540m+20JHS020:30+4746h 30m43
 M W   
1538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+4AKArr +24/Dep +342h 50m+10JHS??04:40+3530h 40m9
S      
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+4PAUArr +1:12/Dep +362h 45m-36JHS??04:40+4730h 40m11
     F 
1555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+57KYNArr +1:51/Dep +1:025h 38m-49JHS??00:28+1:1225h 23m-2
S      
1218 kmDP~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+21NGPArr -11/Dep +212h 55m+32JHS??06:55+4531h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1572 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE??23:50+24DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2JHS??06:40+3630h 50m-15
 MT    
1497 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.