Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1052.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Guntakal => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRPUNE201:00+46JTJ201:08+2424h 8m25
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRPUNE615:50+33TPT213:58+1522h 8m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+34TPT013:58-122h 8m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1071 km48 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+39JTJ019:25-124h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+18TPT020:58-122h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km48 km/hr

26 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE000:10-AJJArr /Dep +233h 42m+0JTJ023:44-23h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1239 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE401:25+36HYBArr +12/Dep +03h 50m-12JTJ007:45-1930h 20m14
   W   
1424 km穆罕默德·德恩-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE301:55+46SBCArr +50/Dep +1050m-40JTJ200:58+1047h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
1486 kmvishnuaptora-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE301:55+46SBCArr +50/Dep +222h 10m-48TPT022:58+1245h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1487 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...PUNE301:55+46SBCArr +50/Dep +91h 55m-41JTJ002:50-748h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1486 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...PUNE??02:00+38ASKArr -6/Dep +291h 33m+35JTJ??08:23+030h 23m-16
      S
1237 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+35SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13JTJ??03:58+325h 43m15
S   T  
1447 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...PUNE??02:30+28ASKArr +9/Dep +381h 33m+29JTJ??08:23+529h 53m-4
    T  
1237 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+45MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10JTJ??02:23+623h 43m-5
  T    
1302 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+45MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6JTJ??03:08+4624h 28m23
  T    
1302 km~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...PUNE??04:20+15UBLArr +1/Dep +03h 25m-1JTJ??08:23+028h 3m-10
      S
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE409:30+3DDArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13JTJ006:13+2344h 43m18
    T  
1251 kmCheetah*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +3445m-5JTJ006:13+2367h 53m13
   W   
2125 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...PUNE??11:20+25YPRArr +1/Dep +51h 52m+4JTJ??10:28+623h 8m0
    T S
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+31AJJArr +27/Dep +193h 7m-8JTJ??14:43+2823h 8m-3
      S
1165 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+14MASArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0JTJ??21:28+1227h 18m-6
    T  
1303 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...PUNE??18:10+14AJJArr +7/Dep +2112m+14JTJ??17:13+1023h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1165 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+13SRRArr +40/Dep +2523h 45m-15JTJ??02:03+1555h 18m25
S  W   
1624 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+13TCRArr +59/Dep +4222h 16m-17JTJ??02:23+2955h 38m19
S  W   
1701 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+30WLArr +38/Dep +1:1039m+32JTJ??00:33+2629h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+30SCArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15JTJ??03:58+332h 53m14
SMTWTFS
1447 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+14SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22JTJ??03:58+329h 28m3
 M WT  
1447 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...PUNE??22:30+21BWTArr +42/Dep +165h 35m-26JTJ??00:58+1026h 28m-16
     F 
1053 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...PUNE??22:30+21DMMArr +5/Dep +3157m+26JTJ??21:28+822h 58m-4
     F 
1118 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+42GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13JTJ??03:58+329h 28m8
      S
1448 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +5:051h 31m+4:45JTJ??13:55+3:5938h 35m10
  T    
1973 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.