Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KJ/Kajgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KJ/Kajgaon
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3KJ020:04+428h 19m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4CSN200:13+276h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km55 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+4CSN100:48+307h 8m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km53 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+23CSN207:03+407h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-CSN007:03-7h 43m10
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL381 km49 km/hr

21 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +172h 34m+0CSN011:53-9h 38m-25
S  W  S
454 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4CSN??11:53+359h 38m-24
  T TF 
411 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7CSN??11:53+359h 38m-12
 M     
411 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 14m-3CSN??11:53+358h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +235h 40m-9CSN??16:43+3012h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
381 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2550m+0CSN??11:53+357h 43m6
SMTWTFS
380 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2CSN??17:15+4110h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE307:40-MMRArr +2/Dep +332h 30m+31CSN017:38-57h 58m4
     F 
2631 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+17MMRArr +2/Dep +231h 35m+21CSN??16:43+309h 3m2
     F 
381 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 22m-2CSN??01:10+279h 40m8
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep +171h 52m-19CSN??01:10+279h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+10MMRArr +28/Dep +201h 45m-8CSN??00:18+288h 8m1
  T    
381 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18CSN??01:10+278h 30m-25
  TWT S
411 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 13m-15CSN??01:10+278h 30m-31
 M   F 
411 kmbhaiyou-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1MMRArr +14/Dep +2230m+8CSN??01:10+277h 30m8
 M W  S
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+9MMRArr +28/Dep +2223h 55m-6CSN??01:10+2730h 45m8
SMTWTFS
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep 44m+0CSN??02:03+337h 28m9
SMTWTFS
411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +32/Dep +423h 17m+10CSN??16:43+3020h 53m0
 MTWTFS
852 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +3623h 50m+20CSN004:03+4230h 3m8
 M W   
730 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00-MMRArr +16/Dep +3540m+19CSN004:58-30h 58m8
 M W   
730 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14104
--
Σ PUNE-DHULE BI-WEEK...PUNE522:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep 40m+0CSN004:58-30h 58m8
 M W   
730 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.