Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

  
  
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1404.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-CNB513:20-26h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15-CNB215:35-23h 20m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-CNB201:00-27h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km52 km/hr

33 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??06:45-27h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1440 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??06:45-26h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??06:45-26h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05-KYNArr /Dep 31m+0CNB??06:45-24h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1439 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00-BPLArr /Dep 23h 35m+0CNB??08:15-47h 15m41
   W   
1408 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??13:30-28h 30m2
S      
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??13:30-28h 30m3
   W   
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??13:30-26h 45m-25
S T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??13:30-26h 45m-24
 M W  S
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45-BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??13:30-26h 45m11
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45-BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??13:30-26h 45m10
S      
1409 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05-58h 50m28
    T  
3066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 53m+0CNB??13:30-25h 45m11
 M W  S
1455 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15-BSLArr /Dep 0m+0CNB??13:30-22h 15m11
   W   
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20-BRCArr /Dep 53m+0CNB??19:55-28h 35m19
  T    
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??04:00-36h 40m8
  T    
1741 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20-KYNArr /Dep 58m+0CNB??17:55-26h 35m12
   W   
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0CNB??04:35-36h 40m16
S TW F 
1678 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0CNB??04:35-36h 40m16
 M  T S
1678 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-26h 20m-2
      S
1408 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-26h 20m8
  T    
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...PUNE??17:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:10-25h 50m10
   W   
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20-JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0CNB??23:10-29h 50m41
 MT T S
1408 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25-JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0CNB??19:10-24h 45m10
   W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25-BSLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??00:10-29h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0CNB??04:35-34h 0m46
S TW F 
1678 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0CNB??04:35-34h 0m46
 M  T S
1678 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50-BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??11:50-41h 0m-6
    T  
1885 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0CNB??04:35-33h 45m29
 M     
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0CNB??04:35-33h 45m28
      S
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50-STArr /Dep 23m+0CNB??04:35-33h 45m28
S      
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55-BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CNB??00:10-27h 15m36
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 23h 50m+0CNB??00:10-50h 10m36
 M W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.