Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1033.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRPUNE201:00+37KPD4,502:30+325h 30m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRPUNE419:25+43KPD317:43+822h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km48 km/hr

28 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+20AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11KPD??22:18+3222h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
1080 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE??01:25+34HYBArr +9/Dep +03h 50m-9KPD??05:53-1028h 28m11
   W   
1339 km穆罕默德·德恩-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+48SBCArr +50/Dep +150m-49KPD??02:08+2024h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...PUNE??01:55+48SBCArr +50/Dep +151h 55m-35KPD??04:08+926h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...PUNE002:00+42ASKArr +1/Dep +291h 33m+28KPD209:28+1155h 28m-14
no arr/dep
1482 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+38SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7KPD??02:33+1224h 18m14
S   T  
1363 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...PUNE??02:30+21ASKArr +5/Dep +1:041h 33m+59KPD??09:28+5230h 58m-3
    T  
1322 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+53MASArr +12/Dep +140m-11KPD??00:53+2722h 13m-6
  T    
1218 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+53MASArr +12/Dep +31h 15m-9KPD??01:33+5922h 53m22
  T    
1218 km~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...PUNE??04:20+40SBCArr +7/Dep +02h 45m-7KPD??08:58+628h 38m-13
   W   
1258 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...PUNE??04:20+16UBLArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6KPD??09:28+1129h 8m-9
      S
1260 kmBMTIR*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE??09:30+3DDArr +14/Dep +281h 45m+14KPD??07:23+2821h 53m19
     F 
1149 kmCheetah*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE??10:20+30SURArr +34/Dep +3545m+1KPD??07:23+2821h 3m14
     F 
1149 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...PUNE??11:20+22YPRArr -2/Dep +41h 52m+6KPD??11:48+1624h 28m4
    T S
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+31AJJArr +23/Dep +173h 7m-6KPD??13:18+2521h 43m-4
      S
1081 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...PUNE??18:10+14RUArr -3/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:27KPD??17:00+3022h 50m15
 M     
1076 kmGopal*^-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+14MASArr -4/Dep +03h 15m+4KPD??21:13+2827h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+14MASArr -4/Dep +01h 50m+4KPD??19:58+2525h 48m-7
    T  
1218 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...PUNE??18:10+14AJJArr +5/Dep +1812m+13KPD??15:28+3321h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+16SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2KPD??03:13+1156h 28m26
S  W   
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+16TCRArr +44/Dep +4022h 16m-4KPD??03:33+2256h 48m20
S  W   
1785 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+30WLArr +30/Dep +1:0239m+32KPD??23:10+3128h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+30SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11KPD??02:33+1231h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+22SCArr +22/Dep +11h 15m-21KPD??02:33+1228h 3m2
 M WT  
1364 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...PUNE??22:30+27BWTArr +49/Dep +75h 35m-42KPD??02:08+2027h 38m-15
     F 
1138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...PUNE??22:30+27DMMArr -1/Dep +3057m+31KPD??19:58+1121h 28m-7
     F 
1033 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+25GNTArr +17/Dep +81h 35m-9KPD??02:33+1228h 3m7
      S
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+17SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:331h 31m+4:20KPD??12:28+2:5637h 8m9
  T    
1888 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.