Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1904.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+1:56KGP016:00+5:2429h 30m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1952 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+9KGP601:42+1:1931h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km61 km/hr

31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+33BMTArr /Dep +04h 30m+0KGP??15:25+1:1238h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2022 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+32SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14KGP??15:25+1:1237h 10m18
S   T  
2026 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 17m-3KGP510:20+4655h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1994 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +1947m-1KGP510:20+4654h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1994 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE104:10-BSLArr /Dep +506h 5m+0KGP019:05-62h 55m13
  T    
3000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2KGP??15:25+1:1233h 35m23
SM WTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +24/Dep +421h 40m+18KGP019:05-60h 5m0
  T    
1987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+6BBSArr +59/Dep +361h 40m-23HIJ??00:19+3537h 4m11
    T  
2022 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+6SCArr -5/Dep +018h 25m+5KGP??15:25+1:1252h 10m23
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+6BBSArr +59/Dep +433h 15m-16KGP??01:48+4838h 33m32
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+6BBSArr +59/Dep +155h 55m-44KGP??04:15+2741h 0m6
    T  
2026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1KGP??08:17+1942h 2m15
      S
2112 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep +232h 30m-13KGP??01:25+5333h 40m-5
 MT  FS
1936 kmVinay Kumar~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+19HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KGP??08:17+1939h 42m9
      S
2063 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+19HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0KGP??13:42+1:0145h 7m49
SMTWTFS
2072 kmgnagda-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+11BSPArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??03:35+3433h 55m43
     F 
1906 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+11NGPArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4KGP??06:03+1636h 23m34
     F 
2038 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep 44m+0KGP??03:35+3433h 0m43
SMTWTFS
1936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+24BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1:2640h 15m11
 M     
2062 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+24BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0HIJ??19:04+3647h 59m29
    T  
2058 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+24BZAArr /Dep +83h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1740h 15m27
  T    
2062 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+24BBSArr /Dep +282h 47m+0KGP??11:35+5340h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+24BZAArr /Dep +43h 55m+0HIJ??12:06+3341h 1m5
  T    
2059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+24BZAArr /Dep +113h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1:3640h 15m15
   W   
2062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+24SCArr /Dep +132h 35m+0KGP??13:42+1:0142h 37m49
SMTWTFS
2062 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+24BBSArr /Dep +41h 45m+0KGP??10:40+2639h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSuperman-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE522:00+4AKArr +21/Dep +421h 30m+21KGP510:20+4660h 20m24
S    F 
2096 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+4BDArr +20/Dep +1:2130m+1:01KGP??11:17+1:4137h 17m59
S    F 
2002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+4AKArr +21/Dep +456h 55m+24KGP??16:50+5542h 50m14
     F 
2002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11KGP??20:18+1:4245h 8m36
 M WT S
2366 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE223:20+23NGPArr -8/Dep +91h 45m+17KGP510:20+4659h 0m0
SMTWTFS
2043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.