Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+2KUR116:50+2229h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1685 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+30KUR203:45+832h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1721 km53 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+42YPRArr +0/Dep +221h 10m+22KUR??04:25+2151h 25m19
      S
2484 kmGopal*^-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+34BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11KUR??10:00+2132h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1680 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+36SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9KUR??10:00+2131h 45m12
S   T  
1685 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE403:35-GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22KUR220:25-64h 50m37
SMTWTFS
2297 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+12BSLArr +42/Dep +1:102h 50m+28KUR??15:15+1:4335h 5m12
      S
1874 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+0SCArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1KUR??10:00+2128h 10m17
SM WTFS
1685 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE610:20-BZAArr +18/Dep +93h 35m-9KUR220:25-58h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+30VSKPArr +9/Dep +134h 5m+4KUR??22:00+4435h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+5HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0KUR??01:55+935h 40m9
      S
1772 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+0HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13BBS??16:45+4449h 30m0
 M     
2458 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+30HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2KUR??01:55+933h 20m3
      S
1722 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+30HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3KUR??06:55+2638h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1731 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +19/Dep +121h 5m-7BBS??05:35+1:0035h 10m26
S      
1888 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+10JSGArr +36/Dep +101h 30m-26KUR??06:05+3035h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1886 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +19/Dep +262h 5m+7KUR??07:10+2936h 45m36
     F 
1884 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE??18:25+10JSGArr +36/Dep +73h 25m-29BBS??06:15+5435h 50m15
 M  T S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +19/Dep +102h 5m-9KUR??07:30+1:2137h 5m39
SM  T S
2024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +19/Dep +72h 30m-12KUR??07:55+4737h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +2028m-7BBS??05:35+1:0035h 0m26
S      
1918 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+8BSLArr +44/Dep +1:212h 10m+37BBS??07:15+1:0934h 20m20
  T  F 
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+31LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21KUR??14:30+4539h 20m30
 M WT S
2025 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +33/Dep +176h 40m-16KUR??15:15+1:2939h 55m-8
 M     
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +33/Dep +1:106h 40m+37KUR??15:15+1:4339h 55m1
     F 
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.