Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1476.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+13LKO414:55+1:5128h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+9LJN*317:10+5524h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+11LJN*302:30+4328h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr

30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +233h 5m+1LJN??08:40+3429h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+12BPLArr +14/Dep +521h 35m+38LJN??08:40+3428h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +212h 30m+0LJN??08:40+3428h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +22/Dep +2331m+1LJN??08:40+3426h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1510 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+7BPLArr +21/Dep +4123h 35m+20LJN??09:45+1:4448h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+7JHSArr +24/Dep +443h 25m+20LKO??14:55+1:1929h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+7JHSArr +9/Dep +493h 25m+40LJN??15:10+1:3530h 10m4
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+24LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13LKO??14:55+1:1928h 10m-24
S T    
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+24LTTArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6LJN??15:10+1:3528h 25m-23
 M W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+6BSLArr +26/Dep +1:063h 0m+40LJN??15:10+1:3528h 25m12
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+6BSLArr +26/Dep +1:023h 0m+36LKO??14:55+1:1928h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +35/Dep +221h 53m-13LJN??15:10+1:3527h 25m12
 M W  S
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+1BSLArr +44/Dep +1:060m+22LJN??15:10+1:3523h 55m12
   W   
1481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5LKO??05:25+1:1038h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +26/Dep +1:2458m+58LKO??19:40+1:5928h 20m13
   W   
1511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3LJN??06:25+3738h 30m18
S TW F 
1750 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0LJN??06:25+4838h 30m18
 M  T S
1750 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +39/Dep +22h 40m-37LKO??04:20+1:3836h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15LKO??20:15+1:3728h 5m0
      S
1480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+4JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17LKO??20:15+1:3728h 5m10
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+5JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14LKO??00:50+4231h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+10BSLArr +21/Dep +1:032h 30m+42LKO??01:45+4231h 20m38
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +2/Dep +41h 7m+2LJN??06:25+3735h 50m48
S TW F 
1750 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +2/Dep +11h 7m-1LJN??06:25+4835h 50m48
 M  T S
1750 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+4BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3LKO??13:45+1:2142h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+2STArr +33/Dep +1523m-18LJN??06:25+4835h 35m31
 M     
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+3STArr +3/Dep +1523m+12LJN??06:25+4835h 35m30
      S
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr -2/Dep +323m+5LJN??06:25+3735h 35m30
S      
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+8BSLArr +44/Dep +1:031h 10m+19LKO??01:45+4228h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+5MMRArr +4/Dep +4223h 50m+38LKO??01:45+4251h 45m38
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.