Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1476.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11LKO414:55+2:1728h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15LJN*317:10+1:3724h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+13LJN*302:30+4628h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr

30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +23/Dep +223h 5m-1LJN??08:40+3529h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1510 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+23BPLArr +25/Dep +551h 35m+30LJN??08:40+3528h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +192h 30m+0LJN??08:40+3528h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +23/Dep +2231m-1LJN??08:40+3526h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1510 kmWhy not three langua...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE309:00+9BPLArr +18/Dep +4723h 35m+29LJN109:45+2:1096h 45m44
     F 
2175 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+12JHSArr +22/Dep +473h 25m+25LKO??14:55+1:5429h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+9JHSArr +17/Dep +483h 25m+31LJN??15:10+1:2630h 10m5
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12LKO??14:55+1:5428h 10m-24
S T    
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7LJN??15:10+1:2628h 25m-23
 M W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+22BSLArr +41/Dep +1:053h 0m+24LJN??15:10+1:2628h 25m12
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+22BSLArr +41/Dep +563h 0m+15LKO??14:55+1:5428h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +35/Dep +221h 53m-13LJN??15:10+1:2627h 25m12
 M W  S
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+3BSLArr +42/Dep +1:050m+23LJN??15:10+1:2623h 55m12
   W   
1481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4LKO??05:25+1:2638h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +26/Dep +1:2958m+1:03LKO??19:40+2:1628h 20m13
   W   
1510 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0LJN??06:25+5938h 30m18
S TW F 
1749 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1LJN??06:25+1:0238h 30m18
 M  T S
1749 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+8NZMArr +28/Dep +32h 40m-25LKO??04:20+1:5136h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+8JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 27m-5LKO??20:15+2:0828h 5m0
      S
1480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+7JHSArr +47/Dep +343h 27m-13LKO??20:15+2:0828h 5m10
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+5JHSArr +38/Dep +564h 3m+18LKO??00:50+5431h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE118:25+10BSLArr +25/Dep +562h 30m+31LKO701:45+4579h 20m38
SMTWTFS
3004 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +11h 7m-3LJN??06:25+5935h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +01h 7m-4LJN??06:25+1:0235h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+3BRCArr +7/Dep +93h 40m+2LKO??13:45+1:0942h 55m-5
    T  
1957 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+1STArr +37/Dep +1723m-20LJN??06:25+1:0235h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+4STArr +4/Dep +1723m+13LJN??06:25+1:0235h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+4STArr +0/Dep +323m+3LJN??06:25+5935h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE120:55+6BSLArr +46/Dep +561h 10m+10LKO701:45+4576h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2737 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+3MMRArr +15/Dep +3723h 50m+22LKO701:45+4551h 45m38
 M W   
1830 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.