Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1748.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5LDH303:43+1:2134h 23m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km56 km/hr

58 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE301:15+21DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1LDH209:45+4232h 30m3
SM  TF 
1877 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +19/Dep +111h 55m-8LDH??09:45+4231h 40m9
S      
1832 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 2m-12LDH??09:45+3631h 40m14
  T    
1832 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +19/Dep +122h 2m-7LDH??09:45+1831h 40m14
   W   
1832 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+5BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 55m-6LDH??09:45+4231h 40m11
    T  
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+21ADIArr +22/Dep +1:256h 0m+1:03LDH??19:40+641h 35m8
      S
1762 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15JUC??21:25+2843h 20m14
S      
1984 kmWhy not three langua...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7LDH??09:45+4231h 30m-16
    TF 
1866 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE102:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9LDH209:45+4231h 30m-17
S      
1868 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3LDH??09:45+4231h 30m-4
 M     
1868 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+14DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8LDH??09:45+4231h 15m-4
SM  TF 
1875 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+14DRArr +2/Dep +25h 37m+0LDH??16:47+3537h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+14DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1LDH??09:45+4230h 40m11
SM  TF 
1867 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+23MMRArr +28/Dep +245h 40m-4LDH??17:50+1:2637h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1912 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1031h 20m-2
SMT TFS
1904 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2832h 55m1
SMT TFS
1903 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+23NZMArr +30/Dep +11h 0m-29LDH??11:30+1031h 20m-11
SMT TFS
1905 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+23NZMArr +30/Dep +253h 45m-5LDH??16:47+3536h 37m22
SMTWTFS
1912 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 55m-24JUC??21:25+2840h 20m12
no arr/dep
1983 kmGaneshShirke82-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE406:05+0DRArr +2/Dep +22h 27m+0LDH216:47+3534h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1876 kmiyerjiteshp-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +42h 12m+0LDH??19:40+636h 25m27
      S
1799 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +21h 57m-2LDH??16:47+3533h 32m35
SMTWTFS
1868 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+17MMRArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22LDH??17:50+1:2634h 10m28
     F 
1912 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 6m+0LDH??16:47+3532h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1864 kmxxx-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +453h 47m+29LDH??19:40+1:1535h 50m22
    T  
1834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +22h 7m-14LDH??16:47+3532h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+11LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9LDH??19:40+635h 45m24
      S
1813 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+9NZMArr +38/Dep +2521h 5m-13LDH??16:47+3555h 47m28
   W F 
1911 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+12UMBArr +12/Dep +173h 50m+5LDH??23:07+2538h 7m0
S   T  
1912 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+9NZMArr +38/Dep +04h 30m-38LDH??22:05+1937h 5m-6
   W F 
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+12NZMArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15LDH??22:05+1937h 5m-7
S   T  
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+12CDGArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8LDH??21:37+2736h 37m-5
    T  
1954 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE210:30+40PNVLArr +49/Dep +4540m-4LDH219:40+1:15129h 10m22
no arr/dep
4581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+2NZMArr +23/Dep +253h 10m+2LDH??16:47+3529h 37m35
  T  F 
1831 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+2NZMArr +23/Dep +512h 35m+28LDH??15:10+4628h 0m15
  T    
1835 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +17/Dep +102h 20m-7LDH??02:40+4635h 20m27
 MT TFS
1894 kmapsaxena1956-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...PUNE??15:20+1JPArr +9/Dep +86h 30m-1LDH??11:15-1043h 55m25
   W   
2032 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+1STArr +0/Dep +22h 10m+2LDH??02:40+4635h 20m27
S  W   
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1LDH??02:40+4635h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1937 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +01h 42m-7LDH??02:40+4634h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1937 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+20DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1LDH??02:40+4634h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1938 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+8NZMArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25LDH??00:57+632h 47m-15
      S
1905 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +33/Dep +141h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4634h 30m22
  T    
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+8NZMArr +28/Dep +141h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4634h 30m12
      S
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +33/Dep +33h 30m-30LDH??00:57+632h 47m-5
  T    
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-3
  T    
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+8NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-13
      S
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE116:10+8NZMArr +28/Dep +43h 0m-24LDH302:05+2333h 55m-5
      S
1904 kmAnkit*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+15BPLArr +28/Dep +4723h 30m+19LDH??04:40+1:1360h 25m75
     F 
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr +12/Dep +020m-12LDH??02:40+4632h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1946 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+13PNVLArr +13/Dep +05m-13LDH??02:40+4631h 55m27
S  W   
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+6ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3441h 45m15
   W F 
1887 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +14h 25m-8JUC??12:35+3441h 45m17
  T T  
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+3ADIArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41JUC??12:35+3440h 45m36
 M     
1889 kmapsaxena1956-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+17PBNArr +36/Dep +433h 17m+7LDH??17:50+1:2646h 0m26
 MTWTFS
2383 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+4ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3440h 45m32
      S
1888 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+5ADIArr +22/Dep +74h 10m-15JUC??11:10+2937h 35m12
      S
1902 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+3MMRArr +15/Dep +3540m+20LDH313:35+1:2463h 35m80
 M W   
2316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.