Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MUV/Manduadih
6 Trains / 62 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUV⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MUV   

Shortest Route: 1532.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+17BSB104:45+1545h 5m27
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2143 km48 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+38BSB119:45+1:1827h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+2MUV*219:20+5827h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+5MUV119:20+3927h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+8MGS1,200:30+727h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20+10BSB012:40-37h 20m54
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1551 km42 km/hr

62 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +38/Dep +204h 5m-18MGS??20:00+2:3443h 35m17
 M     
1992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +19/Dep +83h 42m-11MGS??08:10-329h 55m-20
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +19/Dep +223h 53m+3MGS??08:55+530h 40m-17
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0BSB??12:40+2434h 25m24
S  W  S
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 35m+0BSB??12:40+2434h 25m25
  T TF 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+5KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 35m+9BSB??12:40+2434h 25m37
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+12KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 9m-10BSB??07:05+2728h 35m-7
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+12KYNArr +21/Dep +82h 52m-13MGS??08:10-329h 5m8
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1MGS??08:55-629h 20m5
   W  S
1583 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1MGS??08:55+2129h 20m7
     F 
1583 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 14m-4BSB??12:40+2433h 5m48
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1MGS??08:55+529h 20m6
S T T  
1583 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +23/Dep +82h 22m-15MGS??08:10-328h 35m4
S      
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 0m+15MGS??08:55-628h 45m3
   W  S
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+12ETArr +17/Dep +113h 50m-6BSB??12:40+2432h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1551 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +442h 0m+31MGS??08:55+528h 45m4
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +3250m+0BSB??12:40+2432h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1550 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +442h 0m+0MGS??08:55+528h 45m13
S T T  
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0MGS??08:55+2128h 45m14
     F 
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS??08:55-628h 45m12
   W  S
1552 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +391h 45m+0MGS??08:10+1228h 0m12
    T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +163h 15m+0BSB??10:40+2230h 30m20
SM WTF 
1565 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +293h 15m+0MGS??09:30+5829h 20m17
  T   S
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+12BSLArr +42/Dep +211h 30m-21MGS??08:10-328h 0m2
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +411h 5m+28MGS??08:10+1228h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+12ETArr +17/Dep +193h 10m+2BSB??10:40+2230h 30m11
SM WTF 
1566 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +171h 40m+0MGS??08:10-328h 0m11
S      
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+12ETArr +17/Dep +243h 10m+7MGS??09:30+5829h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19MGS??08:55+2128h 45m5
     F 
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12BSB??12:00+1731h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...PUNE??04:10+12DDArr +6/Dep +481h 0m+42BSB??11:55+1731h 45m9
      S
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+9KYNArr +24/Dep +81h 48m-16MGS??08:10-327h 55m9
no arr/dep
1582 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +23/Dep +302h 56m+7ZBD??12:47+4630h 42m14
SM W F 
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0ZBD??12:47+5129h 47m-3
  T T S
1554 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +301h 8m+6ZBD??12:47+4629h 47m-3
SM W F 
1554 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +272h 30m+3BSB??13:55+4830h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1571 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+6BPLArr +24/Dep +183h 35m-6MGS??20:00+2:0635h 0m13
    T  
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+6JHSArr +22/Dep +392h 50m+17MGS??20:00+2:0735h 0m12
S      
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+7JHSArr +6/Dep +1:012h 50m+55MGS??20:00+2:3435h 0m9
   W F 
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+5HTEArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4BSB??08:55+2546h 10m29
S      
2349 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+14MMRArr +25/Dep +1:122h 55m+47BSB??19:45+4433h 0m16
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+14CNBArr +39/Dep +1:034h 20m+24MGS??23:25+1:5736h 40m6
      S
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+14CNBArr +39/Dep +387h 40m-1MGS??01:15+4238h 30m2
      S
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +31/Dep +95h 55m-22MGS??17:10+2553h 55m23
    T  
2719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +1/Dep +1253m+11MGS??02:45+3:3835h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +6/Dep +25h 30m-4BSB??11:30+4444h 10m12
  T    
2096 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +20/Dep +281h 30m+8MGS??18:35+1:3726h 25m6
  T    
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+7ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13MGS??23:15+1:2631h 5m16
      S
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+7ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5BSB??19:45+4427h 35m1
      S
1541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+10LJNArr +53/Dep +3740m-16BSB??23:30+5031h 15m12
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+10ETArr +4/Dep +124h 15m+8MGS??22:10+3629h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+10CNBArr +19/Dep +1:032h 5m+44MGS??23:25+1:5731h 10m6
     F 
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +272h 30m+22MGS??23:15+1:2629h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+4JHSArr +32/Dep +484h 3m+16BSB??09:35+1740h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +122h 0m+7MGS??22:10+3628h 50m12
     F 
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+3JLArr +37/Dep +141h 52m-23BSB??01:15+1:1731h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+8JLArr +29/Dep +141h 2m-15BSB??01:15+1:1730h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr +43/Dep +1835m-25BSB??11:20+1640h 55m8
 M     
2345 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+8GArr +13/Dep +128h 54m-1BSB??19:25+5549h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2040 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+4MMRArr +4/Dep +401h 30m+36BSB??04:40+1830h 40m26
 M W   
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+11CNBArr +13/Dep +4:0350m+3:50CAR??06:17+5:0532h 17m2
  T    
1724 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +34/Dep +1:243h 10m+50BSB??07:05+2731h 45m-9
S  WT  
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.