Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
30 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 309.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRPUNE*5,600:30+12MMR*1,609:50+499h 20m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+19MMR2,410:15+226h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-MMR410:15-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+16MMR614:20+16h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+8MMR115:20+186h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+8MMR1,215:20+66h 20m1
S   T  
IISL2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+22MMR1,217:20+216h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+9MMR217:20+1:036h 35m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL313 km48 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11MMR117:20+186h 35m3
      S
II
 313 km48 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+2MMR219:05+337h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km49 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+6MMR522:45+3:518h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km38 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0MMR2,420:30+45h 15m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km60 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+1MMR020:30+175h 15m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km60 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3MMR020:30+185h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km60 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+7MMR221:50+185h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+5MMR221:50+265h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+1:13MMR121:50+1:395h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+9MMR221:50+265h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+5MMR1,221:50+335h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2MMR121:50+315h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 313 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5MMR223:20+126h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+4MMR223:55+106h 15m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+10MMR223:55+176h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2MMR223:55+116h 15m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+10MMR1,200:30+276h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+6MMR102:30+205h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+4MMR603:25+145h 25m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km58 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+11MMR103:35+445h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+21MMR1,406:10+246h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-MMR1,406:10-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL313 km46 km/hr

41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+35HYBArr +12/Dep +015m-12MMR??01:40+224h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmxxx-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +19/Dep +63h 42m-13MMR??11:53+79h 38m-29
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +18/Dep +233h 53m+5MMR??12:10+349h 55m-29
  T T  
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 34m-2MMR??11:00+278h 45m-27
S  W  S
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 35m-1MMR??11:00+278h 45m-26
  T TF 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 35m-2MMR??11:00+278h 45m-14
 M     
343 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+14KYNArr +29/Dep +161h 9m-13MMR??09:35+227h 5m-17
 M  TF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+14KYNArr +29/Dep +161h 9m-13MMR??09:35+227h 5m-16
   W  S
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE??02:30+14DRArr +10/Dep +08h 0m-10MMR??18:10+2215h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
429 kmKishor*^~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+14KYNArr +21/Dep +62h 52m-15MMR??11:53+78h 48m-1
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 32m-2MMR??12:10+308h 35m-6
   W  S
343 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 32m-2MMR??12:10+308h 35m-5
     F 
343 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +181h 2m-5MMR??11:10+17h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +171h 14m-6MMR??11:00+277h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +232h 32m+0MMR??12:10+348h 35m-6
S T T  
343 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 32m-7MMR??12:10+178h 35m-6
 M     
343 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +213h 5m-2MMR??12:43+179h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +23/Dep +62h 22m-17MMR??11:53+78h 18m-5
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr +24/Dep +61h 48m-18MMR??11:53+77h 38m0
no arr/dep
343 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +23/Dep +2131m-2MMR??12:43+176h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmWhy not three langua...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+11KYNArr +25/Dep +212h 30m-4MMR??16:25+379h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+11DRArr +5/Dep +112h 20m+6MMR??17:47+1:0010h 47m-11
  T T S
428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+11KYNArr +25/Dep +351h 40m+10MMR??16:18+169h 18m-13
   W   
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+3DDArr +4/Dep +461h 40m+42MMR??14:45+257h 35m22
SMTWTFS
313 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +112h 51m+10MMR??17:47+1:009h 57m6
  T T S
425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +313h 2m+15MMR??17:37+549h 47m33
SMTWTFS
359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...PUNE??09:35+17KYNArr +25/Dep +162h 26m-9MMR??18:10+228h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+17KYNArr +25/Dep +272h 8m+2MMR??17:47+1:008h 12m-21
  T T S
343 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +21/Dep +192h 22m-2MMR??00:22+238h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +21/Dep +1055m-11MMR??22:50+77h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+37KYNArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18MMR??00:22+238h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+37KYNArr +37/Dep +2057m-17MMR??23:25+87h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
344 kmDP~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...PUNE??15:55+19CSTMArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10MMR??01:58+3210h 3m-24
 M W  S
440 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+25KYNArr +30/Dep +191h 13m-11MMR??00:22+237h 42m-26
  TWT S
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...PUNE??16:40+24KYNArr +25/Dep +282h 58m+3MMR??01:58+329h 18m-33
 M     
345 kmGopal*^-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...PUNE??16:40+25DRArr +8/Dep +01h 28m-8MMR??01:58+329h 18m-27
   W  S
436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+24KYNArr +25/Dep +191h 13m-6MMR??00:22+237h 42m-32
 M   F 
343 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +2644m-4MMR??01:12+336h 37m8
SMTWTFS
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +201h 20m-10MMR??01:55+247h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+17PBNArr +30/Dep +403h 17m+10MMR??15:50+120h 0m-1
 MTWTFS
785 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 30m-8MMR??11:10+111h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
445 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.