Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1548.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+17MGS105:40+5946h 0m27
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2159 km47 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+1:23BSB119:45+2:2427h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4MUV*219:20+1:2327h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+1BCY120:08+1:0127h 53m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+6MGS200:30+2227h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BCY113:08-37h 48m55
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1554 km41 km/hr

59 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +28/Dep +24h 5m-26MGS??20:00+2:3543h 35m17
 M     
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +03h 42m+0MGS308:10-29h 55m-20
S      
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE502:15+14KYNArr +21/Dep +223h 53m+1MGS008:55+730h 40m-17
  T T  
1623 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +172h 34m+0BCY013:08-34h 53m25
S  W  S
1627 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4BCY??13:08+5534h 53m26
  T TF 
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7BCY??13:08+5534h 53m38
 M     
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+16KYNArr +29/Dep +151h 9m-14BSB107:05+2552h 35m-7
S  WT  
1631 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??08:10+029h 5m8
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +202h 32m+0MGS??08:55+429h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +202h 32m+0MGS??08:55-1029h 20m7
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 14m-3BCY??13:08+5533h 33m49
SMTWTFS
1584 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +222h 32m+2MGS008:55+729h 20m6
S T T  
1633 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20MGS??08:10+028h 35m4
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +282h 0m-4MGS??08:55+428h 45m3
   W  S
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +32/Dep +153h 50m-17BCY??13:08+5532h 58m47
SMTWTFS
1555 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE104:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +362h 0m+4MGS008:55+752h 45m4
 M W  S
2831 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2550m+0BCY??13:08+5532h 58m56
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0MGS008:55+752h 45m13
 M W  S
2830 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +272h 0m+0MGS??08:55-1028h 45m14
     F 
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS??08:55+428h 45m12
   W  S
1552 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +411h 45m+0MGS??08:10+128h 0m12
    T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +503h 15m+0KEI??10:20+4930h 10m19
SM WTF 
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +503h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:2029h 20m17
  T   S
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+26BSLArr +47/Dep +41h 30m-43MGS??08:10+028h 0m2
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +451h 5m+13MGS??08:10+128h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +32/Dep +563h 10m+24KEI??10:20+4930h 10m10
SM WTF 
1560 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +01h 40m+0MGS??08:10+028h 0m11
S      
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +32/Dep +473h 10m+15MGS??09:30+1:2029h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +272h 0m-5MGS??08:55-1028h 45m5
     F 
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +32/Dep +312h 20m-1BSB??12:00+2631h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...PUNE??04:10+26DDArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36BSB??11:55+2731h 45m9
      S
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr +21/Dep +01h 48m-21MGS??08:10+027h 55m9
no arr/dep
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2BCY??14:13+1:1231h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1573 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+19BPLArr +26/Dep +1:023h 35m+36MGS220:00+2:2659h 0m13
no arr/dep
2655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+19JHSArr +25/Dep +442h 50m+19MGS??20:00+2:1435h 0m12
S      
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+11JHSArr +17/Dep +402h 50m+23MGS??20:00+2:3535h 0m10
   W F 
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+22HTEArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31MGS??08:02+2145h 17m27
S      
2331 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+10MMRArr +18/Dep +1:082h 55m+50MGS??20:40+1:2433h 55m17
      S
1558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+10CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:094h 20m+9MGS??23:25+2:1236h 40m6
      S
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+10CNBArr +1:00/Dep +427h 40m-18MGS??01:15+4338h 30m2
      S
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+6BBSArr +59/Dep +155h 55m-44MGS??17:10+3453h 55m23
    T  
2719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +1/Dep +71h 8m+6MGS??02:45+3:3735h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+1INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3MGS??12:30+2:0145h 10m13
  T    
2114 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+10ETArr +24/Dep +111h 30m-13MGS??18:35+1:5326h 25m6
  T    
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+9ETArr +19/Dep +205h 0m+1MGS??23:15+1:5431h 5m16
      S
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+9ETArr +19/Dep +1240m-7MGS??20:40+1:2428h 30m2
      S
1559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+14LJNArr +1:29/Dep +4640m-43BSB??23:30+5331h 15m12
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+14ETArr +13/Dep +74h 15m-6MGS??22:10+5329h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+14CNBArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MGS??23:25+2:1231h 10m6
     F 
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +7/Dep +202h 30m+13MGS??23:15+1:5429h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+4JHSArr +39/Dep +564h 3m+17BSB??09:35+4640h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +7/Dep +72h 0m+0MGS??22:10+5328h 50m12
     F 
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+11JLArr +41/Dep +111h 52m-30BSB??01:15+2:1731h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+9JLArr +34/Dep +111h 2m-23BSB??01:15+2:1730h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+9TATAArr +1:15/Dep +1735m-58MGS??10:22-739h 57m7
 M     
2335 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE118:25+9GArr +20/Dep +298h 54m+9BSB219:25+1:1073h 0m21
SMTWTFS
3042 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +361h 30m+20KEI??04:18+3630h 18m25
 M W   
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+1CNBArr +14/Dep +3:5850m+3:44CAR??06:17+5:3132h 17m2
  T    
1724 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE223:20+23BSLArr +36/Dep +503h 10m+14BSB107:05+2555h 45m-9
  TW  S
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.