Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 885.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+16NGP107:35+223h 55m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1109 km46 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPUNE*210:30+1NGP001:20+1014h 50m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL935 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+1:19NGP401:20+1:2414h 50m5
 M     
3A2A
GNWL935 km63 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+6NGP301:55-815h 10m8
S  W   
II3A2A
PQWL889 km59 km/hr
02845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...SFSERPUNE*010:45-NGP001:55-15h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km59 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0NGP604:10-1212h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL889 km69 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*4,615:15+0AJNI*005:15-1714h 0m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL886 km63 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+4NGP*709:25-215h 45m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km56 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+6NGP309:25+415h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL889 km56 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+3NGP*709:25-215h 45m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL889 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+10NGP310:10-615h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL889 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+17NGP417:20-1618h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL889 km49 km/hr

29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+12KYNArr +20/Dep +251h 17m+5NGP??18:55+815h 50m5
SMTWTFS
919 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +2547m+3NGP??18:55+815h 20m1
SMTWTFS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+12BSLArr +42/Dep +1:102h 50m+28NGP??21:40+3217h 30m-3
      S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +516h 5m+0NGP??01:35-121h 25m3
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +341h 40m+10NGP??01:35-118h 35m-10
   W   
920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23649
Σ Hu(b)llo to Tata-n...PUNE??09:00+7BSLArr +17/Dep +435h 15m+26NGP??04:10+2319h 10m-3
S   T  
889 kmIndian Tourister-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +203h 40m+12NGP??04:10+2318h 35m-22
S TWT  
1021 kmabhyankarsagar-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+30SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21NGP??09:05+1522h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1171 kmsomshekharvastrad-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+24LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7NGP??04:10+2317h 25m-30
S TWT  
1004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE211:45+3KYNArr +35/Dep +182h 16m-17NGP516:15+352h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1543 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +22/Dep +4635m+24NGP??06:10-318h 25m32
SMTWTFS
935 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+5HYBArr +0/Dep +21h 55m+2NGP??15:40+1925h 25m8
 M W  S
1231 kmPratap~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+5LURArr -12/Dep +250m+14NGP??12:35-322h 20m20
 M     
985 kmCheetah*^~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE??14:15+5HYBArr +0/Dep +53h 20m+5NGP??15:20+2025h 5m10
 M W  S
1222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr +4/Dep +140m-3NGP??07:20+115h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+29KYNArr +31/Dep +262h 30m-5NGP??09:50-418h 5m-16
 MT  FS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+4MMRArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11NGP??08:55+516h 45m15
  T    
890 kmDP~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+30BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18NGP??15:40+1923h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1175 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE??16:35+30BMTArr +20/Dep +52h 57m-15NGP??15:20+2022h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...PUNE??17:20+5BABArr +38/Dep +5947m+21NGP??03:30+3734h 10m70
SMTWTFS
1820 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +2744m+0NGP??11:05+316h 30m22
SMTWTFS
919 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +2028m-7NGP??10:50-1316h 15m8
S      
919 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+8BSLArr +44/Dep +1:212h 10m+37NGP??13:40+1316h 45m8
  T  F 
890 kmCheetah*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+8BSLArr +44/Dep +11h 0m-43NGP??12:45+515h 50m7
 M    S
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+8MMRArr +16/Dep +342h 0m+18NGP??13:40-816h 45m11
S     S
889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+3AKArr -2/Dep +551h 30m+57NGP??18:55+820h 55m12
S    F 
985 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+3AMIArr -2/Dep +12h 45m+3NGP??21:20+1023h 20m4
S    F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+3BDArr +13/Dep +1830m+5NGP??17:50+1019h 50m30
S    F 
985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+3AKArr -2/Dep +486h 55m+50NGP??01:35-2027h 35m4
     F 
985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.