Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 1756.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-SEE202:13-33h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55-DNR*1,203:18-30h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr

41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15-KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0PPTA??11:40-33h 25m-18
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15-KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0DNR??11:43-33h 28m-12
  T T  
1784 kmKoushik Patel~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05-KYNArr /Dep 2h 52m+0PPTA??11:40-32h 35m10
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0DNR??11:43-32h 8m10
   W  S
1785 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0DNR??11:43-32h 8m12
     F 
1785 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0DNR??11:43-32h 8m11
S T T  
1785 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0PPTA??11:40-32h 5m6
S      
1791 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m8
   W  S
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m9
S T T  
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m18
S T T  
1754 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m19
     F 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m17
   W  S
1754 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNBE??12:15-32h 5m15
    T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0DNR??12:26-32h 16m21
  T   S
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PPTA??11:40-31h 30m4
S      
1761 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??12:15-32h 5m6
    T  
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??11:40-31h 30m13
S      
1760 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DNR??12:26-32h 16m12
  T   S
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-31h 33m10
     F 
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0PPTA??11:40-31h 25m11
no arr/dep
1790 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SEE??20:40-37h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1831 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE??07:40-MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PWS??10:50-51h 10m15
     F 
2367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45-HTEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PNBE??12:25-49h 40m40
S  W   
2339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40-49h 20m14
  T    
2326 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25-40h 15m22
      S
1984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25-40h 15m32
  T    
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15-LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HJP??04:28-36h 13m11
     F 
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??02:30-34h 15m15
     F 
1763 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15-LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SEE??05:00-36h 45m46
     F 
1985 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15-MUVArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??02:55-34h 40m13
 M     
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15-MUVArr /Dep 1h 45m+0DNR??00:49-32h 34m18
 M     
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PPTA??23:20-31h 5m9
 M     
1776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??23:57-31h 42m26
 M     
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 0m+0PPTA??22:10-29h 55m10
 M     
1776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 55m+0DNR??22:10-29h 55m11
    T  
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 7h 53m+0PNBE??04:45-36h 30m3
    T  
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??02:30-33h 10m15
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25-GArr /Dep 8h 54m+0SEE??03:52-57h 27m28
SMTWTFS
2381 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50-BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??03:03-56h 13m3
    T  
2571 kmGopal*^-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PPTA??22:10-46h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??21:53-46h 33m-10
    T  
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.