Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 596.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25-BMT111:25-10h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL591 km59 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15-SC*711:05-8h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL596 km68 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50-SC*214:20-8h 30m6
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL596 km70 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRPUNE610:20-SC220:55-10h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL596 km56 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15-SC121:30-10h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRPUNE*5,614:15-BMT103:45-13h 30m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km47 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35-SC101:50-10h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRPUNE616:35-BMT104:53-12h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL591 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05-SC2,907:45-12h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRPUNE322:30-SC110:20-11h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPUNE322:30-SC*810:30-12h 0m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPUNE322:30-SC*910:30-12h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE??00:10-RUArr /Dep 2h 2m+0SC??06:25-30h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1604 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:10-SURArr /Dep 4h 55m+0SC??18:55-17h 45m34
SMTWT S
596 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...PUNE??03:35-SURArr /Dep 55m+0SC??18:55-15h 20m34
SMTWTFS
596 kmCheetah*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SC??23:00-18h 50m-4
S TWTF 
910 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??23:00-18h 50m5
S TWTF 
867 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...PUNE??04:20-SURArr /Dep 40m+0SC??18:55-14h 35m22
 MTWT  
596 kmCheetah*^~-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??08:50-21h 5m23
SMTWTFS
980 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35-BIDRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SC??09:00-17h 25m17
  T    
645 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...PUNE??15:50-GTLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KCG??15:50-24h 0m40
S  WTF 
1000 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SC??14:30-20h 5m29
SMTWTFS
932 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35-KYNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SC??14:30-19h 55m29
SMTWTFS
962 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...PUNE??22:00-PAUArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??17:40-19h 40m11
S      
831 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30-WADIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??11:45-13h 15m2
     F 
596 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PUNE??23:20-SEGMArr /Dep 4h 3m+0SC??04:05-28h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1312 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.