Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Pune Junction/PUNE to Bhubaneswar/BBS
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...PUNE*11:15
IISL
3A2A
BBS*17:20
11019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:05
IISL
3A2A
BBS*04:15

Bhubaneswar/BBS to Howrah Junction/HWH
54 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BBS01:1022854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SHM*09:05
IISL3A2A
BBS01:1022850Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
IISL3A2A
BBS01:1012774Secunderabad - Shali...SHM*09:05
3A2A1A
CTC01:4522814Paradeep - Santragac...SRC*08:45
IISL3A2A
BBS02:4012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BBS02:4012513Secunderabad - Guwah...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
BBS02:4012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
BBS02:4006515Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH*10:55
IISL3A2A
BBS02:4002509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...HWH*10:55
IISL3A1A
BBS03:4522808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
BBS03:4507149Secunderabad - Guwah...ADL10:15
IISL3A2A
BBS04:4512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
BBS*06:0012074Bhubaneswar - Howrah...HWH*12:40
2SCC
BBS06:1012659Gurudev SF Express (...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BBS06:1012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
BBS06:1015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BBS06:1022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
BBS06:1022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
BBS06:1002501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...HWH*13:55
IISL3A2A
BBS07:0212278Puri - Howrah Shatab...HWH*13:40
CCEC
BBS07:2022832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BBS07:2022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...HWH*14:50
Unreserved
BBS07:2022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...HWH*14:50
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4018646East Coast Express (...HWH*16:10
IISL3A2A
BBS09:4512246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
SL3A2A1A
BBS10:0022864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*16:15
3A2A1A
BBS10:4512704Falaknuma SF Express...HWH*17:45
IISL3A2A1A
BBS11:2522852Mangaluru Central - ...SRC*18:00
IISL3A2A
BBS11:4558002Puri - Santragachi P...SRC*01:45
Unreserved
BBS12:0006058Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*19:00
IISL3A
BBS12:0012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
BBS12:0022888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BBS12:0020890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HWH*18:30
3A
BBS13:0512822Dhauli ExpressHWH*20:15
II2SCC
BBS13:5022826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A
BBS14:0002513Secunderabad - Howra...HWH*22:30
IISL3A2A
BBS15:1002810Puri - Santragachi S...SRC*22:15
SL3A
BBS15:3012868Puducherry - Howrah ...HWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BBS15:3018048Amaravati ExpressHWH*22:40
IISL3A2A
BBS15:3012253Anga SF Express (PT)HWH22:40
IISL3A2A
BBS15:3022856Tirupati – Santragac...SRC*22:20
IISL3A2A
BBS19:0012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
BBS19:0012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
BBS20:3512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
BBS21:2506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
BBS21:5712838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...HWH*04:50
IISL3A2A1A
BBS22:5512864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HWH*06:10
IISL3A2A
BBS23:0508403Puri - Santragachi S...SRC*06:45
IISL3A2A
BBS23:4012888Puri - Howrah Weekly...HWH*07:05
IISL3A2A
BBS23:4012896Puri - Howrah Weekly...HWH*07:05
IISL3A2A
BBS23:4012882Puri - Howrah Garib ...HWH*07:05
3A
BBS23:4015643Puri - Kamakhya Week...HWH07:05
IISL3A2A
BBS23:4022836Puri - Shalimar Week...SHM*07:15
IISL3A2A
BBS23:5518410Sri Jagannath Expres...HWH*08:10
IISL3A2A

46 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +28/Dep +303h 15m+2HWH??04:10+2140h 55m34
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+30BBSArr +16/Dep +182h 47m+2HWH??13:40+3742h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+30BBSArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14HWH??12:40+1441h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.