Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Jalgaon Junction/JL  -  Surat/ST

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ST   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Jalgaon Junction/JL
30 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE04:10
IISL
3A
2A
JL12:08
17305Hubballi - Londa - D...PUNE04:10
IISL
3A
2A
JL12:08
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...PUNE09:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL17:50
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...PUNE09:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL17:50
02821Pune - Santragachi S...PUNE*10:30
3A
2A
BSL19:30
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:40
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL20:10
02845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:40
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:50
01663Dharwad - Habibganj ...PUNE10:45
IISL
3A
BSL20:10
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...PUNE*11:45
II2S
CC
JL21:03
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
BSL22:40
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
BSL22:40
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
JL22:08
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...PUNE16:10
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...PUNE16:10
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
JL23:43
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL00:15
22131Gyan Ganga Express (...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
11033Pune - Darbhanga Gya...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE*17:20
IISL
3A
2A
JL01:23
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...PUNE*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
JL01:48
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...PUNE*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
JL01:48
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...PUNE*17:40
3A
BSL02:20
12129Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*18:25
IISL
3A
2A
JL02:38
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...PUNE*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL04:40
22151Pune - Kazipet Weekl...PUNE*21:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL06:35
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...PUNE*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
JL05:48
11039Maharashtra Express ...PUNE23:20
IISL
3A
2A
JL08:13
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...PUNE23:20
SL
JL08:13

Jalgaon Junction/JL to Surat/ST
41 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JL00:2512950Santragachi - Porban...ST05:50
IISL3A2A
JL00:2518421Puri - Ajmer Expres...ST05:50
IISL3A2A
JL01:1059078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...ST*10:00
IISL
BSL01:2020904Varanasi - Vadodara ...ST07:15
IISL2A1A
JL02:2512834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...ST09:02
IISL3A2A
JL04:5519058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...UDN*10:35
IISL3A2A
JL07:4522938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...ST13:45
IISL3A2A
JL07:4515563Jaynagar - Udhna Ant...UDN*13:00
Unreserved
JL08:4512656Navjeevan SF Express...ST14:25
IISL3A2A1A
JL09:0515067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...UDN15:00
IISL3A2A
JL09:3059076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...ST19:45
IISL
JL09:3059076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...ST*19:45
IISL
JL12:2522948Bhagalpur - Surat Ta...ST*18:40
IISL3A
JL12:2519046Tapti Ganga Express ...ST*18:40
IISL3A
JL14:0017037Secunderabad - Bikan...ST20:20
IISL3A2A
JL14:0022663Chennai Egmore - Jod...ST20:20
IISL3A2A
JL14:0019026Amravati - Surat Exp...ST*21:00
II2S
JL14:2022968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ST20:20
IISL3A2A
JL15:1522974Puri - Gandhidham We...ST21:23
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ST22:10
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ST22:10
IISL3A2A1A
JL17:2518401Dwarka Express (PT)ST23:25
IISL3A2A
JL17:2522137Prerana ExpressST23:25
IISL3A2A
JL17:2518501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ST23:25
IISL3A2A
JL17:2517623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ST23:25
IISL3A2A
JL17:5519064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...UDN*23:25
IISL3A2A
JL19:0559014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...ST*04:10
IISL
BSL19:3022972Patna - Bandra Termi...UDN02:55
IISL3A2A
BSL19:3022914Patna - Bandra Termi...UDN02:55
3A
JL20:4019052Shramik ExpressUDN02:45
IISL3A2A
JL21:2512843Puri - Ahmedabad Sup...ST03:37
IISL3A2A
JL21:2518405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ST03:37
IISL3A2A
JL21:2512994Puri - Gandhidham We...ST03:37
IISL3A2A
JL21:2522827Puri - Surat Weekly ...ST*03:20
IISL3A2A1A
BSL22:0012906Howrah - Porbandar (...ST04:55
IISL3A2A
BSL22:0012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Sup...ST04:55
IISL3A
JL22:2513425Malda Town - Surat E...ST*04:50
IISL3A2A
JL22:2522940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...ST04:27
IISL3A2A
BSL22:3015559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ST04:55
Unreserved
JL22:3502834Santragachi - Rajkot...ST04:27
3A
JL23:3012944Udyogkarmi Express (...UDN05:10
IISL3A2A

122 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2914
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??16:15+20JLArr +0/Dep +161h 27m+16ST??10:00+817h 45m28
    T  
784 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE117:20+6JLArr +34/Dep +2:071h 2m+1:33ST109:02+1:4287h 42m56
SMTWTFS
2487 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE223:20+20JLArr +42/Dep +1732m-25ST114:25+663h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1331 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.