Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Panvel Junction/PNVL  -  Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MAQ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Panvel   Thane   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Hassan   Madgaon  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Panvel Junction/PNVL
13 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...PUNE*00:25
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL02:50
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE02:55
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL05:47
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE06:20
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL*09:00
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE*07:50
II2S
CC
PNVL09:53
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PUNE07:55
SL
3A
2A
PNVL10:37
02821Pune - Santragachi S...PUNE*10:30
3A
2A
PNVL13:00
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...PUNE*11:45
II2S
CC
PNVL14:15
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL15:20
22919Chennai Central - Ah...PUNE16:40
3A
PNVL19:50
19419Chennai Central - Ah...PUNE17:20
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL20:30
19311Pune - Indore Expres...PUNE*17:30
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL20:30
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...PUNE*18:45
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL21:20
01163Pune – Sawantwadi Ro...PUNE*18:45
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL21:20

Panvel Junction/PNVL to Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN17:50
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN19:15
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN00:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:5516345Netravati Express (P...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
PNVL16:2512619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*07:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN08:00
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:1012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
CC3A
PNVL18:1022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN10:15
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAJN11:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:5522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:1512133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAJN*12:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN14:35
IISL3A2A1A

24 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Thane   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Hassan   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21MAJN103:00+067h 10m15
      S
1013 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +21/Dep +572h 22m+36MAJN103:00+1:0567h 10m18
S      
1013 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +21/Dep +52h 22m-16MAJN103:00+1143h 10m17
    T  
1013 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +21/Dep 2h 22m+0MAJN102:15+1166h 25m10
  T T  
1013 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +21/Dep +213h 2m+0MAJN304:25+1:2620h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1013 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
602
Σ Pune - Matsyagandh...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr /Dep +322h 10m+0MAQ307:30+2:1943h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1376 kmninad
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr /Dep +33h 55m+0MAJN108:00+944h 15m10
S   T  
1370 kmHung Election this t...
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr /Dep +103h 55m+0MAJN108:00+2544h 15m11
 M   F 
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.