Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Solapur/SUR  -  Raichur Junction/RC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Daund   Begumpet   Purna  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Solapur/SUR
38 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...PUNE00:10
II2A
SUR03:55
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...PUNE01:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR*05:30
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:25
II3A
2A1A
SUR05:35
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...PUNE01:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR06:25
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...PUNE02:00
3A
2A1A
SUR08:35
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE02:00
IISL
3A2A
SUR08:35
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...PUNE02:15
3A
2A1A
SUR05:57
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE02:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR*06:50
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...PUNE02:30
II3A
2A1A
SUR08:40
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE02:40
3A
SUR08:25
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE03:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR09:30
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...PUNE03:55
II
SUR08:35
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PUNE04:20
IISL
SUR09:45
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...PUNE*05:50
CCEC
SUR09:10
51449Pune - Solapur Passe...PUNE*08:15
Unreserved
SUR*15:50
12169Pune - Solapur ( Ind...PUNE*09:30
II2SCC
SUR*13:30
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...PUNE10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR14:25
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...PUNE*11:15
IISL
3A2A
SUR15:00
11301Udyan ExpressPUNE11:45
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR16:05
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR19:35
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR19:35
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...PUNE16:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR22:15
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...PUNE16:45
IISL
3A2A
SUR21:10
12157Hutatma ExpressPUNE*18:00
II2SCC
SUR*22:00
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE18:10
IISL
3A2A
SUR23:15
11019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:05
IISL
3A2A
SUR00:15
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...PUNE19:25
IISL
3A2A
SUR00:45
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE21:10
IISL
3A2A
SUR01:40
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PUNE21:10
SUR01:40
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
19202Porbandar - Secunder...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
51455Pune - Solapur Passe...PUNE*22:50
II2S
SUR*08:05

Solapur/SUR to Raichur Junction/RC
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SUR00:1012628Karnataka Express (P...RC04:08
IISL3A2A1A
SUR00:5516381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...RC06:08
IISL3A2A
SUR01:5019420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...RC05:58
IISL3A2A
SUR01:5082654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...RC06:23
SL3A2A
SUR03:0016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...RC07:18
IISL3A2A
SUR03:0019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...RC07:18
IISL3A2A
SUR*03:5057631Solapur - Guntakal ...RC09:40
Unreserved
SUR04:0512163Dadar Central - Chen...RC08:33
IISL3A2A1A
SUR04:2516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...RC09:55
IISL3A2A
SUR06:3511013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...RC11:28
IISL3A2A1A
SUR08:3522920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...RC12:43
3A
SUR08:4511043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...RC13:28
IISL3A2A
SUR09:4011027Mumbai CST - Chennai...RC14:33
IISL3A2A
SUR15:1016501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...RC19:18
IISL3A2A
SUR15:1022602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...RC19:18
IISL3A2A
SUR15:2557133Vijayapur - Raichur ...RC*22:20
Unreserved
SUR16:1511301Udyan ExpressRC21:33
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*19:2022133Solapur - Yesvantpur...RC23:23
IISL3A2A1A
SUR19:3017308Basava ExpressRC00:28
IISL3A2A
SUR19:4511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...RC00:08
IISL3A2A
SUR20:2516339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...RC00:48
IISL3A2A
SUR20:2516351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...RC00:48
IISL3A2A
SUR20:2516331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...RC00:48
IISL3A2A
SUR21:2011073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...RC01:53
IISL3A2A
SUR23:2511041Mumbai CST - Chennai...RC03:58
IISL3A2A

15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RC/Raichur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Daund   Begumpet   Purna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4640
--
Σ Pune Raichur Exp/P...PUNE409:30+3SURArr +7/Dep +241h 55m+17RC122:20+1:0036h 50m40
SMTWTFS
520 kmWhy not three langua...-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +215h 5m-18RC100:28+3938h 8m8
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +3445m-5RC119:18+3456h 58m1
   W   
1581 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...PUNE610:20+29SURArr +39/Dep +14h 55m-38RC123:23+2337h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1581 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...PUNE??16:35+26SURArr +44/Dep +1:061h 55m+22RC??04:08+1:2511h 33m15
SMTWTFS
520 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.