Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 17:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 17:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Solapur/SUR  -  Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BJP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Solapur/SUR
39 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...PUNE00:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR03:55
22139Mumbai CSMT - Solapu...PUNE01:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR*05:30
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:25
IISL
3A
2A
SUR05:35
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...PUNE01:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR06:25
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...PUNE02:00
3A
2A
1A
SUR08:35
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE02:00
IISL
3A
2A
SUR08:35
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...PUNE02:10
3A
2A
1A
SUR05:57
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE02:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR*06:50
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...PUNE02:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR08:35
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE02:55
3A
SUR08:25
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...PUNE03:35
IISL
3A
2A
SUR09:30
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...PUNE03:55
IISL
3A
2A
SUR08:35
51029Mumbai CSMT - Vijaya...PUNE04:20
IISL
SUR09:45
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...PUNE*05:50
CC
EC
SUR09:10
22025Pune - Secunderabad ...PUNE*05:50
EC
SUR09:10
71415Pune - Solapur DEMUPUNE*08:15
Unreserved
SUR*15:50
12169Pune - Solapur (Indr...PUNE*09:30
II2S
CC
SUR*13:30
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...PUNE10:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR14:25
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...PUNE*11:15
IISL
3A
2A
SUR15:00
11301Udyan ExpressPUNE11:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR16:05
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A
2A
SUR19:35
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A
2A
SUR19:35
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A
2A
SUR20:15
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A
2A
SUR20:15
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A
2A
SUR20:15
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...PUNE16:35
IISL
3A
2A
SUR22:15
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...PUNE16:45
IISL
3A
2A
SUR21:10
12157Hutatma ExpressPUNE*18:00
II2S
SUR*22:00
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...PUNE18:10
IISL
3A
2A
SUR23:15
11019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:05
IISL
3A
2A
SUR00:15
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...PUNE19:25
IISL
3A
2A
SUR00:45
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PUNE21:10
SL
3A
2A
SUR01:40
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE21:15
IISL
3A
2A
SUR01:40
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A
2A
SUR02:50
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...PUNE22:30
SL
3A
2A
SUR02:50
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A
2A
SUR02:50
19202Porbandar - Secunder...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A
2A
SUR02:50
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A
2A
SUR02:50
71413Pune - Solapur DEMUPUNE*22:50
Unreserved
SUR*08:05

Solapur/SUR to Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SUR*00:4056903Solapur - Dharwad Pa...BJP02:50
IISL
SUR04:2017324Varanasi - Hubballi ...BJP06:45
IISL3A2A
SUR*04:4556905Solapur - Hubballi P...BJP06:55
Unreserved
SUR*06:2511423Solapur - Hubballi I...BJP08:20
Unreserved
SUR07:2517307Basava ExpressBJP09:40
IISL3A2A
SUR08:2057130Hyderabad - Vijayapu...BJP*11:10
IISL
SUR08:4516218Sainagar Shirdi - My...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A
SUR08:4514806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...BJP11:25
3A2A1A
SUR08:4517322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A
SUR08:4516588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A1A
SUR09:5551029Mumbai CSMT - Vijaya...BJP*12:20
IISL
SUR*10:1011031Solapur - Vijayapura...BJP*12:20
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*11:5057641Solapur - Gadag DEMUBJP14:03
Unreserved
SUR*14:1016536Gol Gumbaz ExpressBJP16:50
IISLCC3A2A1A
SUR14:2557134Raichur - Vijayapura...BJP*17:30
Unreserved
SUR*20:1057685Solapur - Vijayapura...BJP*22:50
Unreserved
HG23:1017320Secunderabad - Hubba...BJP01:00
IISL3A2A

17 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
4037
Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pas...PUNE000:10+16SURArr +27/Dep +850m-19BJP206:55+3430h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHung Election this t...
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...PUNE201:10+32SURArr +15/Dep +23h 15m-13BJP211:25+434h 15m2
  T    
372 kmHung Election this t...
23049
--
Σ Mumbai Hubballi Ex...PUNE201:10+32SURArr +15/Dep +055m-15BJP108:20+237h 10m-3
SMTWT S
372 kmHung Election this t...
23883
--
Σ Mumbai - Bijapur L...PUNE??01:10+32SURArr +15/Dep +201h 55m+5BJP??09:40+268h 30m24
SMTWT S
372 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...
4036
Σ Mumbai Hubli Expre...PUNE??01:25+32SURArr +32/Dep +050m-32BJP??08:22+236h 57m0
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
1883
--
Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Ex...PUNE102:20+1:05SURArr +53/Dep +2035m-33BJP109:40+2631h 20m22
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...PUNE102:20+1:05SURArr +53/Dep +21h 55m-51BJP211:25+433h 5m0
  T    
372 kmHung Election this t...
8921
Σ Mumbai Bijapur&nbs...PUNE102:20+1:05SURArr +53/Dep +1:021h 30m+9BJP111:10+1:0132h 50m42
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~
737
Σ Pune Bengaluru Mys...PUNE409:30+0SURArr +0/Dep +040m+0BJP116:50-77h 20m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
22041
--
Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp...PUNE615:35+5SURArr /Dep +2335m+0BJP122:50+2631h 15m5
S   T  
1233 kmHung Election this t...
22042
Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp...PUNE215:35+0SURArr +0/Dep +2335m+23BJP122:50+2631h 15m4
      S
1565 kmHung Election this t...
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...PUNE616:35+24SURArr +49/Dep +62h 25m-43BJP102:50+4034h 15m1
SMTWTFS
707 kmHung Election this t...
530
Σ Pune Dharwad Expre...PUNE??18:00+5SURArr +13/Dep +62h 40m-7BJP??02:50+408h 50m7
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...PUNE319:05+29SURArr /Dep +625m+0BJP102:50+4055h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1850 kmHung Election this t...
1879
--
Σ Pune Bijapur Passe...PUNE??22:50+7SURArr +37/Dep +1:0215m+25BJP??11:10+1:0112h 20m49
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.