Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 1461.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+31GHY*306:00+1:4227h 50m23
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+7GHY*506:00+2727h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+39GHY*205:40+2:2827h 30m22
  T    
II
PQWL1430 km52 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKUR003:15+2:23GHY*008:45+3:1529h 30m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+8GHY*308:15+3626h 40m22
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1430 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+26GHY108:45+3:3927h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1482 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+37KYQ*214:00+1:3628h 25m18
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1477 km52 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+1:03KYQ*313:30+2:1126h 0m10
      S
3A
RLWL1449 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKUR413:25+18GHY019:10+1:5729h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1535 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRPURI*214:25+0GHY*522:00+5031h 35m24
  T    
II
GNWL1527 km48 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+16GHY004:45+1:0834h 10m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1563 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+7GHY*504:45+4834h 10m29
  T    
II
PQWL1563 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRPURI*322:15+3KYQ*206:10+2731h 55m24
      S
II
GNWL1520 km48 km/hr

16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR??00:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep 6h 45m+0GHY??09:40+4033h 0m1
      S
1452 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR??00:40+5SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0GHY??09:40+4033h 0m3
   W   
1448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+30MKAArr +47/Dep +186h 44m-29KYQ??22:05+1843h 55m22
   W   
1654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0GHY??15:35+4335h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??09:40+4029h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1455 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR??05:35+37SHMArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0GHY??09:40+4028h 5m-23
  T    
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...PURI??05:45+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 10m+0GHY??09:40+4027h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1499 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...KUR??06:55+19NJPArr +18/Dep +4:4430m+4:26GHY??14:45+5:3431h 50m32
    T  
1509 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...KUR??06:55+19NJPArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0GHY??15:35+4332h 40m26
    T  
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0GHY??15:35+4332h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHussain*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+5329h 20m-6
S   T  
1460 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+5329h 20m-7
   W   
1460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +324h 10m-12KYQ??18:25+1432h 5m12
    T  
1475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...PURI??10:55+20MGSArr +1:20/Dep +01h 58m-1:20KYQ??04:25+2241h 30m28
S      
2163 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20GHY??04:00+1631h 50m4
 M  T  
1436 kmShomnath-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6GHY??04:00+3331h 50m4
   W  S
1436 kmPowerpet Prasad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.