Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 1794.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55-HW*221:00-48h 5m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2368 km49 km/hr

16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40-SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LRJ??20:10-43h 30m60
      S
1929 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HW??15:50-37h 40m-11
  T    
1993 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10-ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LRJ??20:10-42h 0m51
   WT  
1827 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15-SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HW??16:35-37h 20m6
 M     
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15-SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HW??15:50-36h 35m5
     F 
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15-HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0HW??16:35-36h 20m9
SM WT S
1993 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15-HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0HW??15:50-35h 35m8
  T  F 
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LRJ??00:02-41h 7m27
  T    
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0HW??04:45-42h 25m54
SMTWTFS
1968 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LRJ??00:02-37h 42m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PURI??10:55-CNBArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LRJ??02:48-39h 53m6
  T    
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...PURI??10:55-MGSArr /Dep 4h 27m+0HW??04:45-41h 50m72
 M WT S
1845 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PURI??10:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HW??03:50-40h 55m4
S T  F 
2168 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...PURI??21:45-GZBArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HW??12:10-38h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2068 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...PURI??21:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HW??11:22-37h 37m5
SMTWTFS
2127 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...PURI??22:30-HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HW??16:35-42h 5m17
S TW FS
2037 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.