Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1815.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+23LTT*013:35+2:0332h 5m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1996 km62 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR415:55+6DR603:22+135h 27m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25-LTT*007:30-34h 5m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0DR??20:47+4240h 32m18
SMTWTFS
2401 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR004:15-BBSArr +19/Dep 2h 30m+0TNA012:47-56h 32m12
S  W   
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+7GTLArr +32/Dep +1:074h 15m+35DR??03:10+445h 10m49
SMTWTFS
2030 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+53KGPArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0DR??20:47+4237h 52m11
      S
2171 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:40+2:04MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 20m-1:48DR??06:00+945h 20m1
 MTW   
2488 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+55ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02DR??05:37+1:2144h 2m8
S      
2579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR210:20+28KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04LTT304:50+2266h 30m64
SMTWTFS
2289 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI210:55+10KGPArr +50/Dep +830m-42LTT304:50+2289h 55m82
 M WT S
3630 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI110:55+35KGPArr +1:29/Dep +830m-1:21LTT304:50+2289h 55m82
S T  F 
3748 kmIRChanakya*^-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR114:50-KGPArr +1:42/Dep 1h 42m+0DR604:47-61h 57m7
 M W FS
2296 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:50+31SCArr +44/Dep +03h 20m-44DR??06:37+3639h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1955 kmDinesh Gada-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+1:04KGPArr +1:42/Dep +52h 47m-1:37LTT??07:30+5240h 40m-13
     FS
2311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +54/Dep +182h 10m-36DR??05:52+034h 7m12
 M     
1853 kmGopal*^-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +1:08/Dep +541h 20m-14LTT??05:50+4134h 5m18
S      
1869 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...PURI320:00-JSGArr /Dep +172h 20m+0LTT207:30-59h 30m23
    TF 
2134 kmCheetah*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:50+45HYBArr +53/Dep 2h 45m+0DR??12:27+1439h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1913 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KUR??20:50+45SCArr +1:08/Dep +06h 5m-1:08LTT??11:05+1338h 15m-13
 M  T  
1916 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...PURI??21:45+3MGSArr +34/Dep +1545m-19PNVL??21:50+4148h 5m13
     F 
2557 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...PURI??21:45+3CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05LTT??04:20+1:1354h 35m45
SMTWTFS
2768 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...PURI??21:45+3CNBArr +2:04/Dep +332h 15m-1:31LTT??22:35+1:1348h 50m10
 M W  S
2755 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...PURI??22:15+0HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38CSTM??10:30+4536h 15m7
 M     
2550 kmGopal*^-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...PURI322:45+9MMRArr +1:01/Dep +21h 42m-59DR610:23+159h 38m9
     F 
1936 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR422:50+12PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5DR609:33+234h 43m9
  T    
1865 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:35+49SCArr +7/Dep 1h 51m+0DR??12:27+1436h 52m19
   W   
1898 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.