Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to ROU/Rourkela Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 481.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERPURI*304:25+2ROU*220:25+2016h 0m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 525 km33 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*420:00+2ROU4,507:30+3311h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km46 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55+8ROU109:15+2612h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL679 km55 km/hr
18118Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERKUR2,321:30+1:12ROU*008:00+4710h 30m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km44 km/hr

12 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...KUR??00:40+0KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32ROU??13:25+2612h 45m3
      S
640 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16ROU??19:48+2615h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
870 kmKishor*^~-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KUR??05:35+16BBSArr +10/Dep +247h 5m+14ROU??20:30+2014h 55m-18
 M    S
438 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+27KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1ROU??19:48+2612h 53m-12
      S
640 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+22KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53ROU??23:00+1912h 40m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+3KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27ROU??23:00+1912h 5m18
 M WT S
684 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+20KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57ROU??23:00+1912h 5m18
S T  F 
684 kmIRChanakya*^-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...KUR??11:30+1:03BBSArr +1:03/Dep +050m-1:03ROU??20:05+398h 35m-5
      S
438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...PURI??11:45+3KGPArr +38/Dep +04h 12m-38ROU??02:30+914h 45m4
S      
684 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09ROU??02:10+1911h 20m-33
 M W FS
640 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12ROU??02:30+911h 40m-32
no arr/dep
640 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05ROU??06:00+915h 10m-30
     FS
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.